Similar lots by type
-
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#256ArrbenEen set van twee vergaderstoelen, gemerkt; Arrben Italy. Jaren 80 design.
A pair of two conference chairs, marked; Arrben Italy. 1980s design.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 53, D 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#617Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl.
A carved oak armchair in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableDim. H:130 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#467Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 223/147 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend Rémy De Pillecijn.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Rémy De Pillecijn.No longer availableDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302“Ghost”, een abstract beeld van gebakken klei, gemonogrammeerd RV ‘99.
"Ghost", an abstract sculpture made of baked clay, monogrammed RV '99.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#326Een ladenkastje in marquetterie met 3 laden en koperen beslag.
A small marquetry chest of drawers with 3 drawers and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 73 x 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#521Een abstracte compositie. Genummerd 3/20. Een aquatint, gesigneerd en gedateerd 96.
An abstract composition. Numbered 3/20. An aquatint, signed and dated 96.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#483Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532Luc Van de Velde“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#466Franz EhrlichEen geassembleerd consolemeubel met 3 laden, Franz Ehrlich op metalen hairpinlegs gemonteerd.
An assembled console cabinet with 3 drawers, mounted on metal hairpin legs by Franz Ehrlich.No longer availableDim. 87 x 158 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#135Een paar Engelse lederen clubzetels, vroeg 20ste eeuws. Goed gepatineerd.
A pair of English leather club chairs, early 20th century. Well-patinated.No longer availableDim. H:75 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280

