Other lots in this auction
-
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#452Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922-2010)“Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.
"Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Dusart, BruxellesEen zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377Een zwart en goudkleurig porseleinen beeld van Boeddha in zithouding.
A black and gold porcelain statue of Buddha in a seated position.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#660Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 125 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#302L Velter“Heren bij de fiets”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gentlemen by the bicycle." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#364Werner Boschmans“Clown”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar het werk ban Bernard Buffet.
"Clown", a painting, oil on canvas, inspired by the work of Bernard Buffet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#397WMFEen verzilverde art deco schaal, model Ikora voor WMF, onderaan gemerkt.
A silver-plated art deco bowl, model Ikora for WMF, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#52Een lot van 2 vintage emaille borden, bestaande uit “Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito’s en Hypotheken” en “Niet Inschakelen”.
A lot of 2 vintage enamel signs, consisting of "Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito's en Hypotheken" and "Do Not Operate".No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 & 20 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

