#477Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#4408 zilveren munten, telkens 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Bef. 1865 Met punt. Leopold II, 5 Bef. 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.
8 silver coins, each 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Francs 1865 with dot. Leopold II, 5 Francs 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.No longer availableDim. 200 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#156String Bokhyllan - the Ladder schelf“String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, een modulair wandsysteem bestaande uit 8 muur (ladder) elementen, 1 onderhangend rooster, 3 kastjes, 1 lange diepe schabbe, 3 lange ondiepe schabben, 3 korte diepe schabben en 3 korte ondiepe schabben.
“String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, a modular wall system consisting of 8 wall (ladder) elements, 1 hanging grid, 3 cabinets, 1 long deep shelf, 3 long shallow shelves, 3 short deep shelves, and 3 short shallow shelves.No longer availableDim. 42 x 78 x 34 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#217“Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.
"Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#598Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.
A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
A lot of 72 German coins. Empire, Republic, Third Reich, Federal Republic, G.D.R. from 1739 to 1977. Silver, copper, nickel...No longer availableEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#414Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.
"On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408“Scènes de la vie des peintres, Flamande et Hollandaise par Madou”, 1842. Een boek met vele etsen naar gekende werken. Vochtschade.
"Scenes from the Life of Flemish and Dutch Painters by Madou", 1842. A book with numerous etchings after well-known works. Water damage.No longer availableDim. 61 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#560Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650