Other lots in this auction
-
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met familiaal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with family decor.No longer availableDim. 145 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#298KayserzinnPeriod: 1890 -1919Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.
A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 45 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Arthur Van BattelPeriod: 1870-1963“Bosdreef”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932. Met verso label.
"Wooded Path". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1932 at the bottom. With label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 45 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#389Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#287Paul HellerPeriod: 1914 - 1995Een lot van Booms glas, ontworpen door Paul Heller, bestaande uit een grote vaas en een parfumflacon setje.
A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581KernEen vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.
A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61Becker S.A. BruxellesEen precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.
A precision scale with three levels of adjustment.No longer availableDim. 52 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#515Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#47CrosaEen kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.
A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

