“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Albert De Deken

"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 29 x 37 cm
SKU: 2210240382.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #382
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #422

    “Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.

    “Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.
    Dim. 24 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #673

    Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.

    A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.
    Dim. 50 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #432
    Leonor Fini
    Period: 1907-1996

    “De Kikkerbaring”. Een ets op papier, droge naald. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 160/290.

    "The Frog Revelation". An etching on paper, drypoint. Signed and numbered 160/290 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #611

    Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

    A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500
  • #178

    Een paar marmeren obelisken.

    A pair of marble obelisks.
    Dim. 73 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #201
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #212

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #54

    “1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.

    "1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.
    Dim. 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #108
    A.C.F

    Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.

    A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #639

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537

    Een vintage koffieservies voor 12 personen met bloemdecor gemerkt ‘Made in Chzecha-Slovakia’

    A vintage coffee service for 12 people with floral decoration marked 'Made in Czechoslovakia'
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00