“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Albert De Deken

"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 29 x 37 cm
SKU: 2210240382.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #382
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met familiaal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with family decor.
    Dim. 145 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #298
    Kayserzinn
    Period: 1890 -1919

    Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.

    A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.
    Dim. 12 x 45 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #269
    Arthur Van Battel
    Period: 1870-1963

    “Bosdreef”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932. Met verso label.

    "Wooded Path". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1932 at the bottom. With label on the reverse.
    Dim. 45 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #389
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1914 - 1995

    A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #581
    Kern

    Een vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.

    A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #61
    Becker S.A. Bruxelles

    Een precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.

    A precision scale with three levels of adjustment.
    Dim. 52 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #547

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #515

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #47
    Crosa

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.

    A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00