Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Albert De Deken

“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 29 x 37 cm
SKU: 2210240382.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #382
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #589

    “Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Midsummer rose dream”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Midsummer rose dream," a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside of the plate, E.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #611

    Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

    A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #9
    A. Frank

    “Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #21

    Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

    A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364
    Werner Boschmans

    “Clown”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar het werk ban Bernard Buffet.

    "Clown", a painting, oil on canvas, inspired by the work of Bernard Buffet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    “Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.

    "Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #695

    Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).

    A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,96 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #91

    Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.

    An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 141 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #206
    W. Schillig

    Een set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #407

    Een set van 3 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of 3 colored crystal wine glasses, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More