“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Albert De Deken

"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 29 x 37 cm
SKU: 2210240382.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #382
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #598

    Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.

    A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #44
    A.D. Meule
    Period: 1926

    “Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.

    "Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.

    A green glazed Chinese ceramic jardinière, with flakes and a broken/ glued foot.
    Dim. h 78 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.

    An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.
    Dim. 141 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #368

    An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.
    Dim. h 11.8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #330

    A wooden diptych sundial compass. German made, late 18th - early 19th century. Pointer pin missing.
    Dim. 9 x 8,5 x 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #533

    Duitse penning. N.a.v. Tentoonstelling Karel de Grote te Aken 1965. Au 21 kt.

    German coin. Commemorating the Exhibition of Charlemagne in Aachen 1965. Au 21 kt.
    Dim. 9,9 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #188
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #347

    Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

    Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #64
    Elisabeth Ven
    Period: °1935

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 53 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00