“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Albert De Deken

"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 29 x 37 cm
SKU: 2210240382.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #382
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #626

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    “Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.

    "Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #358

    Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.

    A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #443

    Drie Duitse munten. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Zwei Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Kronungsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18,5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10,5 g

    Three German coins. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Two Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Coronation Thaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18.5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10.5 g.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #463

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8,48 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.

    A gold coin South Africa. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8.48 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #622
    Nicola De Maria
    Period: 1954

    “Facia Sorridi”. Een print op papier.

    "Smiling Face". A print on paper.
    Dim. 68 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #251

    Een Zuid-Franse aardewerken kruik met zonnemedaillon en gedateerd 1904.

    A South-French earthenware jug with a sun medallion and dated 1904.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #632
    Anton Pieck
    Period: 1895-1987

    “Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.

    "Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #340

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #21

    Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

    A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
    Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00