Other lots in this auction
-
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#131Georges Marie Valentin BareauPeriod: 1866-1931“Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.
"Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#626Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985“Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.
"Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#358Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.
A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#443Drie Duitse munten. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Zwei Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Kronungsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18,5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10,5 g
Three German coins. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Two Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Coronation Thaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18.5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10.5 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#463Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8,48 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.
A gold coin South Africa. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8.48 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#622Nicola De MariaPeriod: 1954“Facia Sorridi”. Een print op papier.
"Smiling Face". A print on paper.No longer availableDim. 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#251Een Zuid-Franse aardewerken kruik met zonnemedaillon en gedateerd 1904.
A South-French earthenware jug with a sun medallion and dated 1904.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#632Anton PieckPeriod: 1895-1987“Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.
"Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#340Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.
A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 (20,5) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

