“Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.
Alfred Dubucand
Period: 1828-1894

"Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.
Dim. 26 x 33 x 20 cm
SKU: 1712240153.
Categories: Beeld, Brons, Marmer, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #153
Estimate: € 1200 / 1400

  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #179

    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #574

    Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #508
    Royal Dux

    “Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.

    "Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #474

    Dim. h 98 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #492
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #542

    Dim. h 92 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #502

    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #146

    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #552

    Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.

    An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #656

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.

    A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #676

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #541

    Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.

    A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.
    Dim. 23 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #566

    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #578
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #556

    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #196

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #528
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #654

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #666

    Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.

    A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #475

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.
    Dim. 14,40 g brut
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #657
    Eug. De Seyn

    “Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.

    "Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Gürteltier 45 für Märklin”, een pluche gordeldier geproduceerd door Steiff voor Märklin voor het 150-jarige bestaan van Texas. Nr 999147, in ongeopende originele plastic verpakking.

    "Gürteltier 45 for Märklin", a plush armadillo produced by Steiff for Märklin for the 150th anniversary of Texas. No. 999147, in unopened original plastic packaging.
    Dim. l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #119

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.

    "Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.
    Dim. 36 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #95

    Een 14 kt. witgouden halsketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,30 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,18 ct.

    A 14 kt. white gold necklace set with diamonds totaling 0.30 ct. and sapphires totaling 0.18 ct.
    Dim. 16 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #696

    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

    A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    George Charles Coudray
    Period: 1862 - 1932

    “Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.

    "Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00