Other lots in this auction
-
#556Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#87Period: 1919Een set van zes zoutvatjes met lepeltjes in casette. Glazen potjes in zilveren voet, gemerkt 800. Met een nettogewicht van 150 gram zilver. Op de doos een gedenkplaatje als geschenk aan Sir Arthur Yap K.B.E. van de Y.M.C.A.
A set of six salt cellars with spoons in a case. Glass jars in silver base, marked 800. Total weight of 150 grams of silver. The box has a commemorative plaque as a gift to Sir Arthur Yap K.B.E. from the Y.M.C.A.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 26, D 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#426StresslessEen Stressless relax stoel, model Sessel Rome, donker bruin. Met voetbank.
A Stressless recliner chair, model Sessel Rome, dark brown. With footstool.No longer availableDim. h 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#323Een houten Indisch koffertje met deksel, in de vorm van een liggende waterbuffel “Nandi”. Het Rijdier van “Lord Shiva”.
A wooden Indian box with lid, shaped like a reclining water buffalo "Nandi". The steed of "Lord Shiva".No longer availableDim. H 20, B 32, D 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#557Een oude rood koperen samovar met messing kraan.
An old red copper samovar with brass tap.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een zilveren buideltje gemerkt A925 (helft van slotje manco) en een zilveren/verzilverde suikertang gemerkt 5PM.
A varied lot consisting of a silver purse marked A925 (half of clasp missing) and a silver/plated sugar tongs marked 5PM.No longer availableDim. l 10.5 cm (suikertang)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Twee Afrikaans tribale fetischbeelden.
A set of two African tribal fetish statues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319Jan De Cooman‘Sneeuw in Vlaanderen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Jan de Cooman, in opdracht van Valerius de Saedeleer. Nr. 222 uit een oplage van 250 exemplaren.
'Snow in Flanders', a monochrome etching. Signed by Jan de Cooman, commissioned by Valerius de Saedeleer. Number 222 out of an edition of 250 copies.No longer availableDim. 42/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Edgard Farasyn‘Berken’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Edg. Farsyn.
‘Birches’, oil on panel. Signed; Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80













