Similar lots by type
-
#12Een lot van 21 boeken en folders over treinen, hoofdzakelijk België en Amerika (Erie Lackawanna).
A lot of 21 books and brochures about trains, mainly Belgium and America (Erie Lackawanna).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Ons VolkIngebonden tijdschriften per halfjaar: 9/2/1947 t.e.m. 28/6/1951 en 3/1/1952 t.e.m. 25/12/1952. Zeer goede staat. Elf volumes. Een mooi sfeerbeeld van de naoorlogse jaren met daarbij stripverhalen van Willy Vandersteen (De Eerste Maanraket, De Staalblauwe Boeddha, Het Gouden Masker, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel enz. Evenals vroeg werk van o.m. Marc Sleen, Pil enz.
Journaux reliés tous les six mois: 9/2/1947 au 28/6/1951 et 3/1/1952 au 25/12/1952. Très bon état. Onze volumes. Une belle impression des années d'après-guerre avec des bandes dessinées de Willy Vandersteen (La première fusée lunaire, Le Bouddha bleu acier, Le masque d'or, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel etc.) ainsi que les premiers travaux de Marc Sleen, Pil etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een lot van 4 boeken over treinen. Toegevoegd een boek van BSA Motorcycles en een veilingcataloog.
A lot of 4 books about trains. Included is a book about BSA Motorcycles and an auction catalog.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#15MärklinEen lot 4 boeken, 3 veilingcatalogi en 6 folders van Märklin bestaande uit de boeken 150 jahre Märklin, Märklin tinplate, een andere kijk op hijskranen en Die grose kleine Welt von Märklin HO.
A lot of 4 books, 3 auction catalogs, and 6 brochures from Märklin including the books 150 years Märklin, Märklin tinplate, a different view on cranes, and The big little world of Märklin HO.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).
The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#84Lot van drie bronzen figuren. Jachtluipaard, Ganesha en leeuw (souvenir de Belfort)
Lot of three bronze figures. Cheetah, Ganesha, and lion (souvenir from Belfort).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#83Paul SerstéPeriod: 1910 - 2000Een lot van 2 beelden in terracotta door Paul Sersté, moeder en kind op houten sokkel en een Madonna voor wandbevestiging.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculptures by Paul Sersté, mother and child on a wooden base and a Madonna for wall mounting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Joop UittenbogaardRustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.
Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1Een vintage Tigra poster. Scheurtje bovenaan.
A vintage Tigra poster. Small tear at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 112 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een lot verlichting, bestaande uit drie messingen buiten-wandlampen, twee lampenvoeten van albast en een klein bevestigbaar bureaulampje.
A lot of lighting, consisting of three brass outdoor wall lamps, two lamp bases in alabaster, and a small attachable desk lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#111Tien verschillende sierlepeltjes en twee vorkjes van verzilverd metaal.
Ten different decorative spoons and two forks made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#5Gr. De Busscher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse ijzeren speerpunten.
A lot of 5 African iron spearheads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

