#143Karel De Swerts“Stijn Streuvels.” Twee sanguinetekeningen. Gesigneerd.
“Stijn Streuvels.” Two sanguine drawings. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 17 cm & 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#284C. Castagne“Lagune.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Lagune." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#251Edward Kuczynski2 gravures, Torun en Gdynia, beide gesigneerd buite de plaat, ‘Edward Kuczynski’.
2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233C. Cipriano“Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’
"Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#279Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#85P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
#333Hendrickx“Armee Belge”. Een lot van 4 kleurgravures op papier, door H. Hendrickx naar Simoneau.
"Armee Belge". A set of 4 color engravings on paper, by H. Hendrickx after Simoneau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 66cmEstimate: € 80 / 120