Other lots in this auction
-
#386“Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3C. Moeren“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 113 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#417Een lot van drie werken met 19de eeuwse kaders.
A lot of three pieces with 19th-century frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. + - 35 x 35 cm -
#268Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#123Inn Decleer“Samsonite”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1994.
Samsonite. Watercolor. Signed and dated 1994.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Robert Meeuws“Dame aan de vuurtoren”. Een schilderij op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady at the lighthouse". A painting on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#312BarthelsEen lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971‘Hoevezicht’, een ets op papier door Dirk Baksteen, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
‘Hoevezicht’, an etching on paper by Dirk Baksteen, signed and numbered outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#332Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#11Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#239A. Zwanenberg“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

