Similar lots by type
-
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Stoomschepen en bunkerboten”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend.
"Steamships and bunker boats", oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 70/103 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#512Een ovale spiegel in vergulde kader.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#424Michael HafftkaPeriod: 1953 - ....“If you get them in”, een portret, gouache op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
"Let them in", a portrait, gouache on paper, signed and dated '63.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#23Hergé- Tintin au Congo. Ed. Casterman 2019?- L'Oreille Cassé. Ed. Casterman, 4e pl. B20 (1956). Goede staat, enkele bladen wat scheef in het blok.- Le Crabe aux Pinces d'Or. Ed. Casterman, B1 (1946). Zeer slechte staat, veel losse en gescheurde pagina's, maar compleet en met de vier HT illustraties.- L'Etoile Mistérieuse. Ed. Casterman. B1 (1947). Blauwe rug, zeer slechte staat, onvolledig.
- Tintin in the Congo. Ed. Casterman 2019?- The Broken Ear. Ed. Casterman, 4th pr. B20 (1956). Good condition, some pages slightly crooked in the block.- The Crab with the Golden Claws. Ed. Casterman, B1 (1946). Very poor condition, many loose and torn pages, but complete and with the four HT illustrations.- The Shooting Star. Ed. Casterman. B1 (1947). Blue spine, very poor condition, incomplete.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een Georgian meubeltje met klapblad.
A Georgian table with drop-leaf.No longer availableDim. 101 x 77 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978“Portret van een oude schipper”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old skipper", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#340Twee antieke gravures: ‘Castellum de Schilde en ‘Castellum de Wyneghem’, door J. Lenoy, 1725.
Two antique engravings: 'Castellum de Schilde' and 'Castellum de Wyneghem', by J. Lenoy, 1725.No longer availableDim. 11 x 20 cm (x2)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127“Xxl lady”, een bronzen beeld van een dame op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
"Xxl lady", a bronze statue of a lady on a marble pedestal, after Botero.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 180 / 240 -
#241Een grote tafellamp op goudkleurige zuil met een stoffen ecrukleurige kap. Twee lichtpunten.
A large table lamp on a gold-colored column with a fabric off-white shade. Two light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 105, Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#460Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a pearl and diamonds totaling 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,26 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#146Een Chippendalestijl bureau van gefineerd wortelhout en notenhout. Gerestaureerd door Chris Kerremans in 2016.
A Chippendale style desk. Restored by Chris Kerremans in 2016.No longer availableDim. 80 x 173 x 88 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300



