“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.

"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.
Dim. 84 x 93 cm
SKU: 2502250184.
Categories: Hout, ijzer, Sport.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #184
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #352

    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #578

    “Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt

    "Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.
    Dim. 88 x 77 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #466

    Een rechthoekig eikenhouten salontafel in rustieke stijl.

    A rectangular oak coffee table in rustic style.
    Dim. 44 x 195 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #506

    Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.

    A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.
    Dim. 74 x 140 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #308

    Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.

    A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.
    Dim. 51 x 39 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #135

    Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #339

    Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.

    A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.
    Dim. 49 x 130 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #559

    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #358

    Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.

    A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.

    An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #539

    “Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #486

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #92

    Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.

    A butler tray with a detachable tray.
    Dim. 83 x 80 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #511

    Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.

    A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.
    Dim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #476

    Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.

    Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #9

    Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.

    A lot of 2 antique footstools.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #537

    'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.

    A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #567

    A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.
    Dim. 144 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #568

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.

    A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #498

    Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.

    A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #316

    Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.

    A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.
    Dim. h 51 x Ø 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #20

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    Dim. 3,82 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55
    Ebel Swiss made

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge. Armband en bezel deels van geelgoud. Met certificaat.

    A stainless steel ladies watch. Bracelet and bezel partly in yellow gold. With certificate.
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #253
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).

    A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #11

    Een lot van 3 limited edition beeldjes, Cracking art special pet therapy original. No 244 , 299 en 361/400. 31-10-2010.

    A lot of 3 limited edition figurines, Cracking Art special pet therapy original. No 244, 299, and 361/400. October 31, 2010.
    Dim. 34.5 x 22.5 x 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #24
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Stilleven met margrieten en fruit. Olieverf op doek door Henri Joseph Pauwels. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with daisies and fruit. Oil on canvas by Henri Joseph Pauwels. Signed.
    Dim. 78/69 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 90
  • #26

    Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.

    An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.
    Dim. 90 x 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #403

    Drie beeldjes van jadeïet, roze, sepia en donkergrijs. Alle drie Guanyin voorstellend.

    Three jadeite figurines, in pink, sepia, and dark grey. All depicting Guanyin.
    Dim. H; 25 cm e.a.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #513
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #243

    Lot van 2 Boomse vazen. De grootste vaas is ontworpen door Paul Heller. De kleinste vaas is voorzien van een organisch roze lijnmotief.

    Lot of 2 Boomse vases. The largest vase is designed by Paul Heller. The smallest vase features an organic pink line motif.
    Dim. hoogte 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #504

    “Gestileerd hoevezicht”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Stylized farmhouse view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00