Similar lots by type
-
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#466Een rechthoekig eikenhouten salontafel in rustieke stijl.
A rectangular oak coffee table in rustic style.No longer availableDim. 44 x 195 x 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#486Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#92Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#455Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#476Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#535Gamages London“Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55Ebel Swiss madeEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge. Armband en bezel deels van geelgoud. Met certificaat.
A stainless steel ladies watch. Bracelet and bezel partly in yellow gold. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#253Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).
A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#11Een lot van 3 limited edition beeldjes, Cracking art special pet therapy original. No 244 , 299 en 361/400. 31-10-2010.
A lot of 3 limited edition figurines, Cracking Art special pet therapy original. No 244, 299, and 361/400. October 31, 2010.No longer availableDim. 34.5 x 22.5 x 6.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Stilleven met margrieten en fruit. Olieverf op doek door Henri Joseph Pauwels. Gesigneerd.
Still life with daisies and fruit. Oil on canvas by Henri Joseph Pauwels. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78/69 cmEstimate: € 65 / 90 -
#26Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.
An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.No longer availableDim. 90 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#403Drie beeldjes van jadeïet, roze, sepia en donkergrijs. Alle drie Guanyin voorstellend.
Three jadeite figurines, in pink, sepia, and dark grey. All depicting Guanyin.No longer availableDim. H; 25 cm e.a.Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#243Lot van 2 Boomse vazen. De grootste vaas is ontworpen door Paul Heller. De kleinste vaas is voorzien van een organisch roze lijnmotief.
Lot of 2 Boomse vases. The largest vase is designed by Paul Heller. The smallest vase features an organic pink line motif.No longer availableDim. hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#504“Gestileerd hoevezicht”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

