Similar lots by type
-
#252Frans Van GielPeriod: 1892 - 1975“Portret van twee meisjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Van Giel en achteraan gedateerd 1916.
"Portrait of Two Girls," a painting, oil on panel, signed F. Van Giel and dated 1916 on the back.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#544“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#162Edouard LuckePeriod: 1901 - 1972“Zicht op velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Lucke.
"View of farmlands", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Lucke.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#422Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#112Herman BogaerdPeriod: 1867 - 1932“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Herman Bogaerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Molenzicht" a painting, oil on panel, signed Herman Bogaerd and dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#76Een massief eikenhouten schildersezel afkomstig van Jan Van Puijenbroeck. Toegevoegd een boek met zijn werken hierin afgebeeld.
A solid oak painter's easel from Jan Van Puijenbroeck. Included is a book showcasing his works.No longer availableDim. 170 x 54 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Jean de HaenPeriod: 1861 - 1930“Moeder met kind aan het kanaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Enkele kleine restauraties en kleine perforatie.
"Mother with child by the canal". Oil on canvas. Signed. Some minor restorations and small puncture.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#204“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#229Henri TimmermansPeriod: 1858 - 1942“Ontmoeting aan het poortje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Timmermans en gedateerd ‘92.
"Meeting at the Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Timmermans and dated '92.No longer availableDim. 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#132J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#169Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#234Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Dame met rode sjaal”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jan Van Puyenbroeck.
"Lady with Red Scarf," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jan Van Puyenbroeck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#159J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#84Wim Nefkens“Schaapskudde ten velde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Wim Nefkens.
"Sheep herd in the field," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Wim Nefkens.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Paul Durbis“Soldaten te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Paul Durbis. Verfschade onderaan het doek.
"Soldiers on horseback," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Paul Durbis. Paint damage at the bottom of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 47.5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394Jos VanrillaerPeriod: 1988“Landschap”, een modernistisch schilderij, acrylverf op geplamuurde spaanplaat, voor- en achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1988.
"Landscape," a modernist painting, acrylic on plastered chipboard, signed and dated 1988 on the front and back.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#144“Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.
"Street view with playing children", a heavily restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas with gold leaf frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#94“Interieur met gezin”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd. Naar de 19e eeuw.
"Interior with family", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned. From the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#134Gerard Edelinck, C. Le Brun Pinxit“Christus aan het kruis.” Grote gravure door Gerard Edelinck, C. Le Brun Pinxit. Afkomstig uit een kerk. “Christanissimo Regi. Dignum mundo, Angelis exomnibus, oculis, Christi Speciatum”.
"Christ on the cross." Large engraving by Gerard Edelinck, C. Le Brun Pinxit. Originating from a church. "Christanissimo Regi. Worthy of the world, to all the angels' eyes, Christ visible."No longer availableDim. 96 x 66 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#152Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#154Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#275“Bloemenstilleven met theepot”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening A.V. Taack.
"Flower still life with teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.No longer availableDim. 45 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#290Een lot van 2 zilveren zakhorloges, beide gemerkt 800.
A lot of 2 silver pocket watches, both marked 800.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388Opon Ifa‘Opon Ifa”, een houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans waarzeggersbord, Yoruba, Nigeria.
"Opon Ifa", a wood-carved African divination board, Yoruba, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 39 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131“Vechtende arend en gier.” Bronzen beeld naar Fratin (draagt handtekening). Op marmeren sokkel.
"Fighting eagle and vulture." Bronze sculpture after Fratin (with signature). On marble base.No longer availableDim. h 46 x 34,5 cm + (8 x 24,5 cm)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#303“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the colonial exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jarsNo longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#330Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
A 14 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#16Een pied-de-stal in hout met koperen beslag.
A wooden pied-de-stal with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. h 67 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Een commode in Italiaanse stijl met een schildering op voor- en zijkanten en marmeren blad.
A commode in Italian style with paintings on front and sides and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 87,5 x 106.5 x 43.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#351Een lot van 2 Chinese vazen in porcelein als lampenvoeten.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#288Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A vintage VSL vase with red in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

