Similar lots by type
-
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#2“Verkleed bal”, een set van 2 beelden in meerkleurig porselein met Meissen merk. Minieme schade aan de sokkel van het meisje.
"Costume ball", a set of 2 multicolored porcelain figures with Meissen mark. Slight damage to the base of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#373Een beeld, in steen gebeeldhouwd, voorstellend prins Siddharta.
A sculpture carved in stone depicting Prince Siddhartha.No longer availableDim. 73 x 36 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#74Een piëdestal naar Grieks voorbeeld met 4 kariatiden van gegoten gips.
A pedestal in the Greek style with 4 caryatids in cast gypsum.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228“De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.
"The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#409Ben BaertenPeriod: °1946“Naïef Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1975.
"Naive Village Scene". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579“Le Passage du Bac”. Gravure. Daudet naar Berchem.
"The Ferry Crossing". Engraving. Daudet after Berchem.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#118Geëmailleerd kinderbad op voet. Lampart Hongarije. Ideaal als plantenbak of terrasdecoratie.
Enameled child's bath on a stand. Lampart Hungary. Ideal as a planter or terrace decoration.No longer availableDim. H 81 B 100 D 47Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402Utamaro Toyokuni III KunisadaEen acteur uit het Kabukitheater. Houtsnede met uitgeversmerk.
An actor from the Kabuki Theater. Woodcut with publisher's mark.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#330Rodania ChronographEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met roestvrijstalen polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch with a stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#169A. Romain“Stilleven met asperges en steenkruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with asparagus and stone jug." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Armand ApolKleurenets. ‘Interieur en campine’. Door Armand Apol naar een schilderij van Jakob Smits.
Color etching. 'Interior in Campine'. By Armand Apol after a painting by Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 56/62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#76Een buffetje van fruithout met twee deuren en een lade in de gordel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A buffet of fruitwood with two doors and a drawer in the belt. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 100 x 107 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#400Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 5,38 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 5.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 21.90 gEstimate: € 3800 / 4000 -
#253Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).
A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#183Boheemse kristallen vaas, rozerood. Bolvormig.
Bohemian crystal vase, pink-red. Spherical.No longer availableDim. hoogte 21, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


