Other lots in this auction
-
#468Kop van Boeddha van natuursteen.
Head of Buddha in natural stone.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Period: 1981Lithografische reproductie van pagina 45 uit het album ‘L’affaire Tournesol’ door Hergé.
Lithographic reproduction of page 45 from the album 'The Calculus Affair' by Hergé.No longer availableDim. 70/100 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#337Daum, FranceEen langwerpige sierschaal in kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Daum France.
An elongated decorative bowl in colorless crystal, marked Daum France.No longer availableDim. 17 x 61 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,93 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#138Louis LeloupPeriod: 1929 - ....Een solifleur vaas in glas, onderaan gemerkt L. Leloup en gedateerd ‘85.
A single flower vase in glass, marked at the bottom L. Leloup and dated '85.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#258Een robuust ijzeren geldkistje.
A robust iron money box.No longer availableDim. 23 x 37 x 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#158Een massieve koperen lampenvoet met kap.
A solid copper lamp base with shade.No longer availableDim. h 138 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#292Louis ClessePeriod: 1889-1961“Het Grote Huis”. Gravure. Gesigneerd met atelierstempel.
"The Big House". Engraving. Signed with studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#440Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 8 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#193Een lot van 8 + 1 penningen in brons waarvan 4 gerelateerd aan Antwerpen en 4 aan Brussel waaronder 1 van Expo 58 in zijn originele doosje. Toegevoegd een metalen plaatje van de Hillman Rally, 1954 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 8 + 1 bronze tokens, 4 related to Antwerp and 4 to Brussels, including 1 from Expo 58 in its original box. Also included is a metal plate from the Hillman Rally, 1954 in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Een lot van twee benen theepotjes met decor van eenden en een benen kistje met 2 niveaus.
A lot of two bone teapots decorated with ducks and a bone box with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. h 7, 7, 6,5 x 5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

