Other lots in this auction
-
#151Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Molen bij Leiden”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat L. Peeters.
"Windmill near Leiden", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#82Grote samengestelde milieu de table. Negendelige serveerschaal, Italiaans handwerk.
Large assembled table centerpiece. Nine-piece serving set, Italian craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#7Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.
A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een professioneel ingelijste poster van Gustave Klimt.
A professionally framed poster by Gustave Klimt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Ingekleurde gravure, landkaart van Brazilië.
Colored engraving, map of Brazil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/59 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162Havenzicht, studie op papier met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
Harbor view, study on paper done with a knife. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#77“Les Guides Bleus.” Voor: ‘Hollande (1950)’ & ‘Paris (1960)’ - Francis Ambiêre), Bavière Autriche (1934 - met ‘Changements et Nouveautés 1952, bijgevoegd later met roze paginas).
"The Blue Guides." For: 'Holland (1950)' & 'Paris (1960)' by Francis Ambrière), Bavaria Austria (1934 - with 'Changes and New Features 1952, later added with pink pages).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

