Similar lots by type
-
#552Gust Feyenart‘Zeilschepen aan de pier’, een aquarel in gedempte tonen. Getekend.
‘Sailboats at the pier’, a watercolor in muted tones. Signed; Gust Feyenart.No longer availableDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#439‘Zonder titel’, abstracte compositie. Papier, draagt de niet geverifieerde handtekening van Hans Hartung.
'Untitled', abstract composition. Paper, bears the unverified signature of Hans Hartung.No longer availableDim. 25/28 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#74Félix Labisse‘La Dame aux orchidées’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend. Nr. 16 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'The Lady with Orchids', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Number 16 from an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 63/48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#369‘Japans mythologisch figuur’, tekening in gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Japanese mythological figure', drawing in mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 100/49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Luc Verhavert‘Schuttershofstraat te Puurs’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend en gedateerd ‘78.
'Schuttershofstraat in Puurs', oil on paper. Signed; L. Verhavert, '78.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#114Floris Jespers“Gezeten dame”, een potloodtekening op papier, getekend en gedateerd 1942.
"Seated lady", a pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#459‘Abstracte compositie’, potloodtekening. Getekend Estève. Draagt op de rug een niet geverifieerde verwijzing naar Maurice Estève.
'Abstract composition', pencil drawing. Signed; Estève. Bears an unverified reference to Maurice Estève on the back.No longer availableDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#428‘Marie-Thérèse, sculpteur au travail et sculpture’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Marie-Thérèse, sculptor at work and sculpture', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside of the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#152Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met paarse hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, XII/XIX.
‘Standing Nude with Purple Hat’, a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, XII/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#142Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met gele hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, IX/XIX.
"Standing nude with yellow hat", a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, IX/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#514Pauwaert‘Platbodems onder zeil’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend.
'Flat-bottomed boats under sail', oil on paper. Signed; M. Pauwaert.No longer availableDim. 49/64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32‘Pulling Up To Un-Skid’, een 19e eeuwse kleurenlithografie door Henderson & Harris.
'Pulling Up To Un-Skid', a 19th-century color lithograph by Henderson & Harris.No longer availableDim. 54/78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#362Oscar BonnevallePeriod: 1920 - 1993“Dokwerkers”, een tekening, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd Bonnevalle.
"Dockworkers", a drawing, mixed media, signed by Bonnevalle.No longer availableDim. 55 x 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274‘Landschap met knotwilg’. Krijttekening. Getekend J. Vuylsteke.
'Landscape with pollard willow', chalk drawing. Signed; J. Vuylsteke.No longer availableDim. 48/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962‘Straatjesvolk’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; K. Peiser.
'Straatjesvolk', a monochrome etching. Signed inside and outside the plate; K. Peiser.No longer availableDim. 24/17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965“Mijn moeder”, een houtskooltekening op board, getekend en gedateerd 1933.
"My mother," a charcoal drawing on board, signed and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Vrachtschip aan de kade’. Een monochrome ets door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Gemonogrammeerd binnen de plaat; EVM.
'Freighter at the quay', a monochrome etching by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Félix LabissePeriod: 1972‘Lucretia’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend en Epreuve d’Artiste.
'Lucretia', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Artist's Proof.No longer availableDim. 70/48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#239‘Ornithopter’. Een ingelijste prent, reproductie in offset van een werk van Panamernko.
'Ornithopter'. A framed print, reproduction in offset after the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#579Francois Perrier‘Het lot van Dirce’, een gravure naar ‘Speculum Romanae Magnificentiae’. Getekend in de plaat met monogram F. P. B. Op de rug een etiket met toewijzing aan François Perrier, Bourgignon.
'The fate of Dirce', an engraving from 'Speculum Romanae Magnificentiae'. Signed in the plate with monogram F. P. B. On the back, a label attributing it to François Perrier, Bourgignon.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#544André Goezu‘L’Escaut à Doel’, monoprint. Getekend buiten de plaat; A. Goezu, ‘64. Schade aan de kader.
'The Scheldt at Doel”, monoprint. Signed outside the plate; A. Goezu, '64. Damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 42/56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Havenzichten’, een lot van twee losse etsen door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Getekend binnen de plaat; EVM.
‘Port views’, a lot of two separate etchings by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 7.5/10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#429‘Sculpteur avec sculpture et d’autres oeuvres’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Sculptor with sculpture and other works', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 23/31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#213SwatchEen lot Marilyn Monroe memorabilia bestaande uit 2 Swatch horloges: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 kalenders, 2 boeken en een dvd.
A lot of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia consisting of 2 Swatch watches: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 calendars, 2 books, and a DVD.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#592Een sobere houten bidstoel.
A simple wooden prayer chair.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 58, D 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#520Lysgards Design DenmarkEen lang halssnoer van tin bezet met half edelstenen. Gemerkt.
A long necklace of tin set with semi-precious stones. Marked.No longer availableDim. L: 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Wolfers FréresTwaalf zilveren koffielepels in cassette, gemerkt A835, Wolfers Frères.
Twelve silver coffee spoons in case, marked A835, Wolfers Frères.No longer availableDim. 335 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#53Uderzo en Goscinny- Astérix aux Jeux Olympiques. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud 1968, DL 3°/1968). Zeer goede staat.- Astérix et le Chaudron. Ed. Dargaud 1969 (C° Dargaud 1969, DL 1°/1969). Goede staat (pagina's komen stilaan los, naam op titelblad). - Astérix en Hispanie. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud 1969, DL 4°/1969). Zeer goede kaft, matige staat (pagina's komen stilaan los, naam op titelblad).- Le Domaine des Dieux. Ed. Dargaud 1971 (C° Dargaud Canada 1971, DL 1°/1979). Zeer goede staat, Uitgegeven in (..)
- Asterix at the Olympic Games. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (Publ. Dargaud 1968, DL 3rd/1968). Very good condition. - Asterix and the Cauldron. Ed. Dargaud 1969 (Publ. Dargaud 1969, DL 1st/1969). Good condition (pages starting to detach, name on title page). - Asterix in Spain. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (Publ. Dargaud 1969, DL 4th/1969). Very good cover, fair condition (pages starting to detach, name on title page). - The Mansions of the Gods. Ed. Dargaud 1971 (Publ. Dargaud Canada 1971, DL 1st/1979). Very(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#340Twee antieke gravures: ‘Castellum de Schilde en ‘Castellum de Wyneghem’, door J. Lenoy, 1725.
Two antique engravings: 'Castellum de Schilde' and 'Castellum de Wyneghem', by J. Lenoy, 1725.No longer availableDim. 11 x 20 cm (x2)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#243Een koperen processiebord van de maatschappy St. Eloy. Gemaakt door de metaalbewerkers van Turnhout, 1867.
A copper processional shield from the St. Eloy society. Created by metalworkers from Turnhout, 1867.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#302“Ghost”, een abstract beeld van gebakken klei, gemonogrammeerd RV ‘99.
"Ghost", an abstract sculpture made of baked clay, monogrammed RV '99.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

