Similar lots by type
-
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#608Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.
An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.No longer availableDim. h 123 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#745Een rank houtgesculpteerd beeld vaan een Afrikaanse man met tropenhoed en aktentas.
A slender wood-carved figure of an African man wearing a tropical hat and holding a briefcase.No longer availableDim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#217“Cleopatra”, een bronzen beeld op zwart stenen sokkel, gesigneerd A. Leonard.
"Cleopatra," a bronze sculpture on a black stone base, signed by A. Leonard.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 36.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#408Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde graanschuur deur van de Dogon uit Mali.
An African wooden grainery door sculpted by the Dogon people from Mali.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een lange Mallorca parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long Mallorca pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#106Een massief houten kast met 4 deuren en 1 lade en ijzeren beslag.
A solid wood cabinet with 4 doors, 1 drawer, and iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 218 x 127 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 2 Nero albums, eerste druk met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De paarse futen’ en ‘De blauwe mannen’.
"The Adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 2 Nero albums, first edition with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The Purple Grebes' and 'The Blue Men'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#52“Stadszicht Lier”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Cityscape Lier", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned illegibly.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,86 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#391“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.
"Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

