“Triptiek”. Deels vernikkeld koper. Gesigneerd en genummerd op 25 exemplaren.
Vic Gentils

"Triptych". Partly nickel-plated copper. Signed and numbered out of 25 copies.
Dim. 13 x 23 cm
SKU: 2904250371.
Auction day: 30 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #492
    Charles Delporte
    Period: 1928 - 2012

    “Composition surréaliste”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Delporte’ en genummerd 87/150.

    "Surrealist composition," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Delporte' and numbered 87/150.
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #577

    Dim. Hoogte 79 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #9

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ladenkastje.

    A 19th-century solid oak chest of drawers.
    Dim. 31 x 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    Bronzen beeldje van een herdersjongen met hond. Gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd op de voet.

    Bronze statue of a shepherd boy with a dog. Mounted on a marble base. Signed on the foot.
    Dim. Hoogte 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #508
    Royal Doulton The Franklin Mint

    Een lot van 8 vintage porsleinen sierborden met religieus thema. Onderaan gemerkt “The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton”. Bijgevoegd “Bunnykins”, een vintage bordje, kom en tasje, onderaan gemerkt, 1936.

    A set of 8 vintage porcelain decorative plates with religious theme. Marked "The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton". Also included is a vintage plate, bowl, and cup marked "Bunnykins", dated 1936.
    Dim. Ø 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267

    Muurdecoratie in blauw-wit delfts porcelein, met een afbeelding van windmolens en bijgebouwen. Draagt het merkteken van Boch Keramis.

    Wall decoration in blue and white Delft porcelain, depicting windmills and outbuildings. Bears the mark of Boch Keramis.
    Dim. H 44 B 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502

    "Portrait of an African Woman". Pastel on paper. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 45 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #149
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Landelijk dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Hub. De Vries.

    "Rural Village View", a painting, oil on panel, signed Hub. De Vries.
    Dim. 29 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410

    Een paar 18 kt driekleurige gouden oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 kt tricolor gold earrings.
    Dim. 13,60 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #362
    Jaguar

    Stuurwiel, radiatorrooster en attributen van een oude wagen.

    Steering wheel, radiator grille, and accessories from an old car.
    Dim. 110 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #27
    Dresden

    Een set van 2 wit porseleinen engeltjes, gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 white porcelain angels, marked Dresden.
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #314
    Yochikuni

    “Krijgers”, een houtsnede toegeschreven aan Yochikuni.

    "Warriors", a woodcut attributed to Yochikuni.
    Dim. 37 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00