Similar lots by type
-
#609
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#95
Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#617
Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#234
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927
“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#603
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#594Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#105
Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#593Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#607Philips
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#592Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#581
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#598
Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#573
Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#514
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#596Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#242
“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#595Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#577
Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#602
“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#591Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#394
Een vaasje van glaspasta met versiering van bloem en een vaasje met bloemendecor van aardewerk.
A small vase made of glass paste with flower decoration and a vase with floral decor made of earthenware.No longer availableDim. H: 21 en 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#585
Een lot van 4 handgeknoopte tapijtjes bestaande uit 2 lopers, 240 x 75 en 240 x 74 cm en 2 kleine tapijtjes, 93 x 64 en 65 x 39 cm.
A lot of 4 hand-knotted rugs consisting of 2 runners, 240 x 75 and 240 x 74 cm, and 2 small rugs, 93 x 64 and 65 x 39 cm.No longer availableDim. 240 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#428
Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.
A pair of bronze Japanese vases decorated with birds and floral motifs, one with a missing base.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#400Phenix
Een paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 150/250 -
#650
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with an old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#558Bambara
Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#737
Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.
A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#685
Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.
A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".No longer availableDim. 69 x 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#471
Een lot van 4 Russisch, 2 Nederlands, 2 Japans en 2 Chinees vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos.
A lot of 4 Russian, 2 Dutch, 2 Japanese, and 2 Chinese vintage porcelain decorative plates in box.No longer availableDim. Ø 19,5 - 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#336
Een rechthoekig houten salontafel met fijn snijwerk, gecanneerd bovenstuk met glazen blad.
A rectangular wooden coffee table with finely carved details, fluted upper section with glass top.No longer availableDim. 56 x 100 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#405
Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#423
Een koperen beeldje van een staande Boeddha met swastika op de borst.
A copper statue of a standing Buddha with a swastika on the chest.No longer availableDim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120