Other lots in this auction
-
#107LimogesEen lot van 2 Kobaltblauw porseleinen bonbonnières, onderaan gemerkt Limoges en bijgevoegd 1 asbakje, met verguld figuratief en architecturaal decor.
A lot of 2 Cobalt blue porcelain candy jars, marked Limoges on the bottom, together with 1 ashtray, decorated with gilded figurative and architectural motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#97“Oog in oog. Moderne kunstenaars 20e eeuw. United Services group.
"Eye to Eye. Modern Artists 20th Century. United Services group."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Een art-deco verguld gietijzeren eekhoorn op marmeren sokkeltje.
An Art Deco gilt cast iron squirrel on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#70Een messing kandelaar.
A brass candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#46Een lot van 4 Aziatische beeldjes in brons, bestaande uit een Vishnu met garuda, een Shiva, Thaise tempeldanseres en een troon als olielampje.
A lot of 4 Asian bronze figurines, including a Vishnu with Garuda, a Shiva, a Thai temple dancer, and a throne as an oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#196Een glazen schoen en een glazen berggeit, met de tang bewerkt en met roze zand gevuld.
A glass shoe and a glass mountain goat, processed with tongs and filled with pink sand.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#67Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vergulde details en decor van bloemen. En fo-hond op de dekselknop.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with gilt details and flower decoration. A foo dog on the lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#262“Stillevens met bloemenvaas”, een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, dragen monogram.
"Still lifes with flower vase", a lot of 2 miniature paintings, oil on panel, bearing a monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 7 cm.Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#149Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245“Hofdames.” Een Japanse Aquarel op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Court Ladies.” A Japanese Watercolor on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#2Een paar Chinese cloisonné vazen met meerkleurig floraal patroon in het reliëf.
A pair of Chinese cloisonné vases with multicolored floral pattern in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90


