Similar lots by type
-
#156VoightländerEen oude balgcamera, Voightlander.
An old bellows camera, Voightlander.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Le CreusetEen lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.
A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 24 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#127Charlier & Jijé“Tanguy et Laverdure”. 11 albums, hardcover. Goede staat. Twee werden getekend door Uderzo, één door Serre. Ed. Dargaud, Lombard, Novedi. Evenals twee kleinere uitgaven en een verzamelalbum van Pilote N° 32.
"Tanguy et Laverdure". 11 albums, hardcover. Good condition. Two were signed by Uderzo, one by Serre. Ed. Dargaud, Lombard, Novedi. Also two smaller editions and a compilation album of Pilote N° 32.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#135Een gevarieerd lot boeken.Openbaar Kunstbezit, 8 banden. Word Press Photo, Ooggetuige, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Twee delen, paperback, illustraties Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.
A varied lot of books. Public Art Ownership, 8 volumes. World Press Photo, Eyewitness, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Two parts, paperback, illustrations by Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Een antiek olielamp in gepatineerd brons op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
An antique oil lamp in patinated bronze on marble base with milk glass globe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een massief eikenhouten toiletkastje met spiegel.
A solid oak toilet cabinet with mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 38 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#121“Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#59Royal Dux“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
"Rearing horse", a porcelain statue, marked Royal Dux. A crack in the green part/the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Pandora“Kris Fierens”. Een kunstboek, uitgeverij Pandora.
"Kris Fierens". An art book, publisher Pandora.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#25‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.
'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#111Een set van drie stuks Lusterware, een melkpotje, een schaal en dekselpotje (deksel met meerdere punten schade).
A set of three pieces of Lusterware, a milk jug, a bowl, and a lidded pot (lid with multiple points of damage).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 17, h 8 cm, 13, 12 cm -
#190J. Libras“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '74 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#38Een lotje van 4 polychroom aardewerken beeldjes van dames van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling. (De grootste met haarscheur achteraan).
A lot of 4 polychrome earthenware figurines of women from around the turn of the previous century. (The largest one has a hairline crack at the back).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

