Similar lots by type
-
#198Zeven zilveren theezeefjes. Vier gemerkt 800 en drie met Minervahoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 240 gram.
Seven silver tea strainers. Four marked 800 and three with Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 240 grams.No longer availableDim. 240 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#205Een antieke wandelstok van geëboniseerd hout met een zilveren handvat. Gemerkt 800.
An antique ebony walking stick with a silver handle. Marked 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in etui van verguld zilver. Gemerkt Dupont de Paris, 925.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in a case of gilded silver. Marked Dupont de Paris, 925.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#498Een antieke wortelhouten wandelstok met een naamplaatje op naam van H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerpen.
An antique root wood walking stick with a nameplate stating H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Lengte 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14318 Kleine zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Twee verschillende formaten. De grootste zijn gemerkt 800 en de kleine 835. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 410 gram.
18 small silver spoons in case. Two different sizes. The largest are marked 800 and the smaller 835. With a combined gross weight of 410 grams.No longer availableDim. 410 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#29Een Lloyd Loom stoel met datering: Mar. 37.
A Lloyd Loom chair dated: Mar. 37.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Een zilveren zakhorloge, Duitse keuren, werkend.
A silver pocket watch, German hallmarks, in working condition.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#497Een kaststel bestaande uit een een coupe en twee cassolettes van kobaltkleurig porselein. Toegevoegd twee sierborden gemerkt DM, Limoges.
A cabinet set consisting of a bowl and two cassolettes made of cobalt blue porcelain. Included are two decorative plates marked DM, Limoges.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 & 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#591Een urnevormige vaas van Booms glas met een decor van antilopen.
An urn-shaped vase of Booms glass with a decor of antelopes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Twee zilveren kommetjes, gemerkt H&Cie. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 315 gram.
Two silver bowls, marked H&Cie. With a total gross weight of 315 grams.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#188Zeven zilveren servetringen, waarvan 5 gemerkt 800, 1 gemerkt 925 en 1 niet gemerkt. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 195 gram.
Seven silver napkin rings, 5 marked 800, 1 marked 925, and 1 unmarked. With a total gross weight of 195 grams.No longer availableDim. 195 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#117Eel gevarieerd lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit: een sauskommetje, Engelse keuren, Birmingham 1915, een ananas gemerkt 800 fb en een dop van een strooier met Minerva keurmerk. 235 gram
A varied lot of 3 silver items consisting of: a sauce boat, English hallmarks, Birmingham 1915, a pineapple marked 800 fb, and a shaker lid with Minerva hallmark. 235 grams.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm (ananas)Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#57‘Ikaro’, een draagbaar vintage televisietoestel door Minerva. Kabel is manco.
'Ikaro', a portable vintage television set by Minerva. Cable is missing.No longer availableDim. H 27, B 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Harrison Fisher & Co.Een massief zilveren inktstel met potjes van geslepen kristal. Gemerkt H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. De basis heeft een brutogewicht van 665 gram.
A solid silver inkstand with jars of cut crystal. Marked H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. The base has a total weight of 665 grams.No longer availableDim. B 23, D 16, H 7 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#235Een set van 12 zilveren shotglaasjes, Frans gekeurd: Minerva en hoofdletters LN met een boompje tussen de letters. 85 gram. Gedeukt.
A set of 12 silver shot glasses, French hallmarked: Minerva and uppercase letters LN with a small tree between the letters. 85 grams. Dented.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een verzilverde warmhouder. Gemerkt Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.
A silver-plated chafing dish. Marked Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Een Chinese vogelkooi van bamboe en messing. Met porseleinen voeder en drinkbakjes.
A Chinese birdcage of bamboo and brass. With porcelain food and water bowls.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203Zes zilveren borrelglaasjes, gemerkt met een Minerva hoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 125 gram.
Six silver shot glasses, marked with a Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 125 grams.No longer availableDim. 125 gramEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#157Zeventien zilveren objecten waaronder verschillende lepels, vier suikertangen, een menukaarthouder en het handvat van een kinderwandelstok. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 540 gram. Toegevoegd een lot verzilverd.
Seventeen silver objects including various spoons, four sugar tongs, a menu card holder, and the handle of a child's walking stick. With a total gross weight of 540 grams. Also included is a lot of silver-plated items.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Een lot van 3 zilveren boompjes, gemerkt 800, gecombineerd met mineralen.
A lot of 3 silver trees, marked 800, combined with minerals.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#39Een octagonale bijzettafel van gesculpteerd hout, op ranke poten.
An octagonal side table of carved wood, on slender legs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 67, Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#134Dieudonné Jacobs‘Cote d’Azur’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend D. Jacobs. Kleine krasschade.
'Cote d'Azur', oil on panel. Signed D. Jacobs. Small scratch damage.No longer availableDim. 70/100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#234Josée Melsen‘Twee tijgers’, ‘een hert’, ‘een jachtluipaard’ en ‘twee arenden’. Vier schilderijen met wilde dieren als onderwerp, olieverf op doek. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Two tigers', 'a deer', 'a cheetah', and 'two eagles'. Four paintings depicting wild animals, oil on canvas. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Raymond Weil GeneveEen 18 kt electroplated dameshorloge met lederen polsband. Met certificaat en originele doos.
An 18 kt electroplated ladies' watch with leather wristband. Comes with certificate and original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574Period: 1698‘De wet der stadt van Antwerpen vernieuwt op den XX september MDCXCVIII’ (1698). Een 17e eeuwse aankondiging met de namen van het nieuwe stadsbestuur.
'The law of the city of Antwerp is renewed on the XXth of September MDCXCVIII' (1698). A 17th-century announcement listing the names of the new city council.No longer availableDim. 57/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63“De turnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons op een zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’.
"The gymnast." A sculpture of patinated bronze on a black marble base. Signed 'Milo'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Cassel & company“Cassell's history of England”, 6 volumes.
“Cassell's History of England”, 6 volumes.No longer availableDim. 4 x 26 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#403Een paar blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, met drakendecor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars, decorated with dragon motifs.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#587HergéNegen albums in nieuwstaat: Zwarte Goud, Afrika, Zonnetempel, Zaak Zonnebloem, Tibet, Cokes, Castafiore, Haaienmeer, Geheimzinnige Ster. Ed Casterman, recent. Michael Farr. Kuifje Droom en werkelijkheid. Ed. De Morgen. L’atelier de la bande dessinée 1. Ed. Moulinsart. Deels in een map “Cokes en Stock”.
Nine albums in mint condition: Black Gold, Africa, Sun Temple, Calculus Affair, Tibet, Cigars, Castafiore, Shark Lake, Mysterious Star. Publ. Casterman, recent. Michael Farr. Tintin Dream and Reality. Publ. De Morgen. The workshop of comics 1. Publ. Moulinsart. Partly in a folder "Cigars and Stock".No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#514Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Zittend naakt’, modelstudie in potlood op papier. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
‘Seated nude’, model study in pencil on paper. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, studying under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen amforavormige vaas van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt; Mangani.
An amphora-shaped vase made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked; Mangani.No longer availableDim. H - 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

