#337Een paar Immari borden. Waarvan één met kartelrand.
A pair of Imari plates. One with a scalloped edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 & 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#33Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.
A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een lot van drie verschilende verzilerd metalen horlogekettingen.
A lot of three different enameled metal pocket watch chains.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Een lot van 2 Chinese vazen in porcelein als lampenvoeten.
#272Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Begijnhof te Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Beguinage in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#172Jacob Ruisdael“De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.
#517Een antiek massief eikenhouten paneel met gesculpteerd hoofd.
An antique solid oak panel with sculpted head.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and its surroundings depicting themes such as streets, house gates, statues, panoramas, disasters, and the zoo. Approximately from 1900 to .... Added a separate lot of postcards and photos.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#494“Volkse taferelen in verticaal dorpszicht” Gemengde techniek op papier. Toegeschreven aan De Coninck René (uit familiebezit).
"Folk scenes in vertical village view" Mixed media on paper. Attributed to De Coninck René (from family collection).No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150