Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.

Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.

Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.
229
h: 85 cm
Estimate: 120200
Catalogue #229
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #153

    Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.

    A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    Een koffiemolen op hoge voet met opschrift ‘Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725’.

    A coffee grinder on a high stand with the inscription "Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42

    Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.

    A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #131

    Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.

    A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #201
    Capo di Monte

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een jonge dame met een vogel. Capo Di Monte.

    A porcelain figurine of a young lady with a bird. Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #88

    Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.

    A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184

    “De paardenmenner”. Een beeld van kunstbrons naar “Les chevaux de Marly” van Coustou.

    "Le Cavalier". Une statue en bronze d'art d'après "Les chevaux de Marly“ par Coustou.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #35
    Capo di Monte

    Een Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.

    A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 26 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.

    A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #128

    Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.

    A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #130

    Een albasten buste van een meisje.

    An alabaster bust of a girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #56

    Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.

    A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #20

    Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.

    A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #104

    Een houten vitrinehangkastje, 2 deurs en 2 schabben.

    A wooden display hanging cabinet, 2 doors and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 58 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    Een biscuit jardinière met gesculpteerd 2 figuren en paard en koets.

    A biscuit jardinière with sculpted 2 figures and horse and carriage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16,5 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #244
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #43

    Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.

    An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #57
    Capo di Monte

    Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.

    A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #107

    Een lot van 6 Afrikaanse beeldjes.

    A lot of 6 African figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #241

    Houten klokje.

    Wooden clock.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h35cm b23cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #62

    Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.

    A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #54
    Stolze Hermanova

    Een art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.

    An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #123

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Gallia (Christofle) Wiskemann

    Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..

    A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #70

    Een tafellamp in albast uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw in 2 delen.

    A table lamp in alabaster from the second half of the previous century in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #143

    Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.

    A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #171

    Drie oude koffiemolens van hout, koper en smeedijzer.

    Three antique coffee grinders made of wood, copper, and wrought iron.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.

    Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102

    Een vintage tafellampje, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd.

    A vintage table lamp, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #249

    Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.

    Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 10-13 cm Ø: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #96

    “Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Twee boekdelen in een stofhuls. Samengesteld door Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Keulen, 1998.

    “Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Two volumes in one slipcase. Compiled by Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Köln, 1998.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #236

    Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.

    Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More