‘Twee apen in het tandartskabinet’, olieverf op doek. Geteken; R. Adam en gedateerd 1916.

'Two monkeys in the dentist's cabinet', oil on canvas. Signed: R. Adam and dated 1916.
Dim. 74/50 cm
SKU: 2608250069.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #69
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #166

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #186

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #150

    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320

  • #126

    Een antieke servieskast met vitrine. Boven en onder twee deuren. 3 ruitjes van de deur te vervangen.

    An antique china cabinet with display case. Two doors on top and bottom. 3 windows of the door broken.
    Dim. H 205, B 145, D 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #584
    Denijs De Backer
    Period: 1931 - 2016

    “El Condor Pasa”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.

    "El Condor Passa," a linocut, titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
    Dim. 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #332
    Bernard Charoy
    Period: 1931-2024

    ‘Meisjesportret en een dromerig naakt’, een kleurenlitho getekend; Bernard Charoy.

    'Girl portrait and a dreamy nude,' a color lithograph signed; Bernard Charoy.
    Dim. 38/28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #397
    Murano

    Een paar kandelaars van Murano glaspasta. Een kandelaar heeft een schilfer aan de rand.

    A pair of Murano glass paste candlesticks. One candlestick has a chip on the edge.
    Dim. Hoogte 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    Een set van twee goudkleurige wandlampen, gevormd als dubbele wandkandelaars bevestigd aan een bloemenmand. Kunststof.

    A set of two golden wall lamps, shaped like double wall sconces attached to a flower basket. Plastic.
    Dim. Hoogte 73 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #124
    Edmond Sanders
    Period: 1898 - 1961

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Sanders.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Sanders.
    Dim. 100 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #7

    Lot van 3 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 een paraplu is. Het scherm van de paraplu is gescheurd.

    Lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, one of which is an umbrella. The screen of the umbrella is torn.
    Dim. Lengte 93 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28
    Altenburg Saxony

    Een porseleinen groep met een zittend koppel in Romeins geïnspireerde gewaden. Onderaan gemerkt Altenburg Saxony. Circa 1900. De vrouw haar hoofd en rechterarm zijn gebroken/gelijmd.

    A porcelain group depicting a seated couple in Roman-inspired robes. Marked Altenburg Saxony at the bottom. Circa 1900. The woman's head and right arm are broken/repaired.
    Dim. 22 x 20 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #629

    Een set van 9 opengewerkte kommetjes van Chinees porselein. Vijf met een groen decor van engeltjes en vier met een rose decor van bloemen. Late Qing dynastie of vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A set of 9 openwork bowls of Chinese porcelain. Five with a green decor of angels and four with a pink decor of flowers. Late Qing dynasty or early 20th century.
    Dim. Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #320

    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #479
    Herman Brood

    ‘Jumbo’, zeefdruk op papier. Getekend; Brood. Nr 40 uit een oplage van 150. Met certificaat.

    'Jumbo', silkscreen on paper. Signed; Brood. Number 40 out of an edition of 150. With certificate.
    Dim. 60/60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #82

    “Berlinda De Bruycker” en “Sukalski”. Twee kunstmappen.

    "Berlinda De Bruycker" and "Sukalski". Two art folders.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00