Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Twee dames in zwart”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
Harry

“Twee dames in zwart”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

"Two Ladies in Black", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
Dim. 67 x 57 cm
SKU: 2708240472.
Categories: Design/vintage, Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #472
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Harry

  • #479
    Harry

    “Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462
    Harry

    “Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Similar lots by type

  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #598

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #362
    C. Vandevelde

    “Stillevens van bloemen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd C. Vandevelde.

    "Still lifes of flowers", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame, both signed C. Vandevelde.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #726

    Een bijzettafeltje in Bretoense stijl met cannage en een rond glazen blad.

    A side table in Breton style with caning and a round glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #140

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,37 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.37 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,66 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #747
    Victoria Ashlea Originals

    Twee poppen met biscuit hoofden. Ed. Goebel.

    Deux poupées aux têtes en biscuit. Éd. Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:46-48cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage sideboard met 2 schuifdeuren en 4 anti-stoflades op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage sideboard with 2 sliding doors and 4 anti-dust drawers on a black painted base. Presumably Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 220 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #220

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #304

    “Semi-erotisch damesportret”, pasteltekening op papier, draagt handtekening.

    "Semi-erotic women's portrait", pastel drawing on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een wandlamp in deels verguld smeedwerk met bloemen en bladeren, met nieuwe bedrading.

    A wall lamp in partly gilt wrought iron with flowers and leaves, with new wiring.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 128 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391

    “Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.

    "Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #367
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #382
    TootsieToy

    Een lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.

    A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More