Similar lots by type
-
#65
Een plaasteren herenbuste.
A plaster male bust.No longer availableDim. h: 82 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#279
Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.
A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#553
Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. h: 35 + 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#41
Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352
‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#342
Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.
A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#659
Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#172Limoges France
Een 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.
A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#385
Een grote, platte dekselpot in cloisonne met een veelkleurig floraal decor.
A large covered pot in cloisonné on bronze with a colourful floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#224Hutschenreuther Selb
Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514Shogo Okamoto
‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501
Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø35cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#507
Een paar Blanc de Chine tuinkrukjes met opschriften.
A pair of Blanc de Chine garden stools with inscriptions.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#162Dresden All White Hutchenreuter
Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#615
Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.
A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302
Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#518
Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 360 -
#511
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Floraal patroon met schrift in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases. Floral pattern with writing in the decor.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#249Royal Doulton
Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#131
Een bestek gemerkt Villeroy & Boch, 60 stuks in menagére, met bijgevoegd 2 doosjes beide 6 stuks dessertvorken en dessertlepels. Serie Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.
Cutlery marked Villeroy & Boch, 60 pieces in menagére, with 2 boxes, each containing 6 dessert forks and dessert spoons. Series Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#313
Een Art-Deco vaas in groen- en zwarte glaspasta.
An Art-Deco vase in green and black glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#583Bamoun
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker belegd met meerkleurige kralen. Bamoun, Kameroen.
A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#207
Een Tiffany tafellamp met parelrand op een koperen voet.
A Tiffany table lamp with a pearl rim on a copper base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#319
Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.
A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#308
Een lot van oude zeer decoratieve boeken met lederen rug.
A lot of old, very decorative books with leather backs.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#69
‘Boerderij met koeien’, olie op metaal, Hollandse school in vergulde kader.
'Farm with cows', oil on metal, Dutch school in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458
Een antieke Chinese vaas met floraal tafereel in het decor.
An antique Chinese vase with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#256
Een antiek Franse commode met 4 laden en een zwart marmeren blad.
An antique French chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 81 x 52cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413Nimy, Belgique
Een jardinière van rond 1900 gemerkt NIMY, made in Belgium.
A jardinière from around 1900 marked NIMY, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#19J.F. Leizelt
‘Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle’, een ingekleurde gravure door J.F. Leizelt.
'Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle', a colored engraving by JF Leizelt.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80