Similar lots by type
-
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#285Een diep bord van Straatsburgs aardewerk, versierd met handgeschilderd meerkleurig bloemendecor.
A deep plate of Strasbourg earthenware, decorated with hand-painted multi-coloured floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Bruno WiskemannEen reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Twee kleurloos kristallen vazen op voet. Enkele kleine schilfers.
Two colorless crystal vases on foot. Some small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 & 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#184Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#58Een Arabisch theekannetje van messing met gegraveerd decor.
An Arabic brass tea pot with engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#70Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#45Woldershof, BavariaEen tête à tête van verzilverd porselein met theepot, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tête à tête of silver-plated porcelain with teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#94Drie glazen asbakken waarvan één in de vorm van een hoge hoed.
Three glass ashtrays, one in the shape of a top hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 3 - 6,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#196Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#255Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een rond Chinees wollen tapijtje.
A round Chinese wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#243Goebel, GermanyVier beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. Allen beschadigd.
Four figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the MI Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. All damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10,5 - 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#143Een vaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Gat in de bodem.
A Satsuma earthenware vase. Hole in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#272Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 210 x 104 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#149Een koffieserviesje van geïriseerd Tsjecho-Slowaaks porselein bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkpotje en een koffiekopje. We voegen er nog twee kleine tasjes met onderzetters aan toe.
A coffee set of iridescent Czechoslovakian porcelain consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a milk jug and a coffee cup. We add two more small bags with coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 - 5,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#151Drie verschillende houten blokfluiten.
Three different wooden recorders.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#51Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit vier borden van Regout, twee van Creil & Montereau (één met barst) en één Engels, alsook een theepot. Enkele randschilfers.
lot of earthenware, consisting of four plates by Regout, two by Creil & Montereau (one with a crack) and one English, as well as a teapot. Some edge flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 22 cm h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#122Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 3 Hummels, zonder doos, lichte craquelé;-Hum 413 Ein frohes Lied, Whistler’s Duet, #194, gesign onderaan-Hum 337 Aschenputtel, Cinderella, #780, gesign onderaan-Hum 65 Auf Wiedersehen, Farewell, #936, gesign onderaan
lot of 3 Hummels, without box, light crackle; -Hum 413 Ein frohes Lied, Whistler's Duet, #194, signed at the bottom -Hum 337 Aschenputtel, Cinderella, #780, signed at the bottom -Hum 65 Auf Wiedersehen, Farewell, #936, signed at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 90 / 150 -
#228Een vaasje van blauw glas met decor van wit glazuur van een herderin. Randschilfer bovenaan.
A vase of blue glass with a decor of white glaze of a shepherdess. Edge chip at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#61Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h9cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Een lot van 2 Chinese opbergkistjes met houtsnijwerk en slot. Bijgevoegd, een klein sieradenkastje met 4 laden, versierd met diverse ornamenten.
A lot of 2 Chinese storage boxes with carvings and lock. Included, a small jewelry cabinet with 4 drawers, decorated with various ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#20Zeven paar verschillende vergulde manchetknopen en één enkele.
Seven pairs of different gold-plated cufflinks and one single.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#19Een schaaltje van onyx met daarin vier onyxen eieren in diverse kleuren, evenals een afgodsbeeldje van jadeïet.
A dish made of onyx containing four onyx eggs in various colours, as well as an idol made of jadeite.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#257Een lot koper bestaande uit: 9 kleine kandelaars, een kaarsenhouder, 4 meurornamenten, een wijwatervat, een cachepot, 2 zwanen, een weegschaal, plaquette van leopold III en Astrid, kapstokje met eenden, 4 knijpers in de vorm van rundshoofden en een lamp.
lot of copper consisting of: 9 small candlesticks, a candle holder, 4 meur ornaments, a holy water font, a cache pot, 2 swans, a scale, plaque of Leopold III and Astrid, coat rack with ducks, 4 pegs in the shape of cows' heads and a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#167Esther Guillén“Figuur”. Een geglazuurd terracotta kunstwerk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
“Figure”. A glazed terracotta work of art. Signed and dated '82.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25

