Other lots in this auction
-
#156
Een vintage houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Enige slijtage aan het oppervlak.
A vintage wooden side table with a round top. Some wear on the surface.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 62 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43
Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134
“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen en Landelijke boerderij te Bokrijk”, een lot van 2 etsen buiten de plaat gesigneerd Daniel Winkelmans.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp and Rural farm in Bokrijk," a lot of 2 etchings signed outside the plate by Daniel Winkelmans.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#239
“The book of Limericks ‘Compiled by Sir William Bull M.P. and ‘Orion’ of the daily express’ with illustrations by famous artists.” Eerste editie 1916.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229
Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107
“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 34,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160
“Stilleven”, een houtskooltekening op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 43 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Nipole Japan
“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Jana Reinerova
“Abstract gevelzicht.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 27/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Abstract facade view." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 27/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#180
Een tafellamp met verzilverde voet.
A table lamp with a silver-plated base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#5Gr. De Busccher
“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10