Similar lots by type
-
#142Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Zierikzee”, een ets, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat, 3/6, gesigneerd en gedateerd binnen de plaat, 1933.
"Zierikzee," an etching, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate, 3/6, signed and dated within the plate, 1933.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#134Portret van ‘Paul Eluard’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Picasso.
Portrait of 'Paul Eluard', a framed print after the work of Picasso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126‘Zeilboot’, een vintage foto in kader.
'Sailing boat', a vintage photo in frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#233Henri EvenepoelPeriod: 1872 - 1899‘Man met zeis’ & ‘Meisje op een schommelpaard’, twee monochrome etsen. Herdrukken van de originele plaat, 1 losse prent en 1 ingekaderd.
'Man with scythe' & 'Girl on a rocking horse', two monochrome etchings. Reprints of the original plate, 1 loose print and 1 framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136Roger Hebbelinck“Straatje te Brugge”, een ets/aquatint, gesigneerd.
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#164Een vintage ventilator van het Duitse merk WIGO.
A vintage fan from the German brand WIGO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230“Abstracte compositie in pasteltinten”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Jos Blomme.
"Abstract composition in pastel tones", mixed media on paper, signed by Jos Blomme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135‘De Raad van Staate, te Brusfel, in hegtenis genomen, in’t jaar 1576”, een oude ets.
"The Council of State, captured in Brussels, in the year 1576", an old etching.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Onze Lieve Vrouw kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr 85 uit een oplage van 150.
'Our Lady Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed Rom. Malfliet. Number 85 out of an edition of 150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#226Hubert De Vries‘Clowns’, een seriegrafie naar het werk van Hubert de Vries.
'Clowns', a series of screenprints based on the work of Hubert de Vries.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131Paul Matthes‘Langs den Zaan’ & ‘Boschmeertje Bloemendaal’, twee monochrome etsen. Getekend P. Matthes.
‘Along the Zaan’ & ‘Small woodland pond in Bloemendaal’, two monochrome etchings. Signed P. Matthes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#99‘Le triomphe de Silene’, een antieke monochrome gravure. Zonder kader.
'The Triumph of Silenus', an antique monochrome engraving. Without frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Een kristallen tafelstuk gemerkt Mats Jonasson Sweden.
A crystal table piece marked Mats Jonasson Sweden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#272Een gietijzeren asbak met de afbeelding van de leeuw van Waterloo.
A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#223Period: 1981‘Neufvilles’, een aquarel. Getekend, met opdracht ‘Ter herinnering aan uw huwelijk’, 27.2.’82.
'Neufvilles', a watercolor. Signed, with dedication 'In memory of your wedding', 27.2.'82.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Een vintage transformator voor een slot-car racebaan in originele verpakking.
A vintage transformer for a slot car race track in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including Armani, Joop, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#104Een set van 2 Chineesporseleinen theebussen met figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain tea canisters with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Een Afrikaans aardewerken pot met ijzeren vuurschaal.
An African earthenware pot with iron fire bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een antieke koperen pan met een lange smeedijzeren steel.
An antique copper pan with a long wrought iron handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Beacon Hill by Hostess TablewareEen set van vier Engelse porseleinen borden met bloemdecor. gemerkt Beacon Hill by Hostess Tableware, Staffordshire England. We voegen er een porseleinen een A.H. Annaburg Blue Onion deegrol en een Myott Meakin bord aan toe.
A set of four English porcelain plates with floral decoration. Marked Beacon Hill by Hostess Tableware, Staffordshire England. We are adding a porcelain A.H. Annaburg Blue Onion rolling pin and a Myott Meakin plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Rupel - BoomEen blauw opalineglazen vaasje, gemerkt met sticker: Rupel - Boom.
A blue opaline glass vase, marked with sticker: Rupel - Boom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

