Similar lots by type
-
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#2Jan Bosschaert‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Twee studies naar vrouwelijk naakt. Rood krijt op doek, getekend E. Steel.
Two studies of female nudes. Red chalk on canvas, signed E. Steel.No longer availableDim. 46/25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#34Georg Hendrik Breitner‘Boerenpaard op stal’, een aquarel met handtekening G. H. Breitner.
"Farm Horse in the Stable," a watercolor bearing signature G. H. Breitner.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988‘De citadel’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend binnen de plaat met monogram ‘JM’.
'The citadel', a monochromatic linocut. Signed within the plate with monogram 'JM'.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Alphonse MoraPeriod: 1891-1977‘Werkpaarden in de steenbakkerij’, houtskool op paneel. Getekend Alphonse Mora.
"Workhorses in the brickyard", charcoal on panel. Signed by Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. 98/131 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#204Félix Labisse‘Twee vechtende schorpioenen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 130 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two Fighting Scorpions', a color lithograph signed Labisse. Number 130 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#137‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.
'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.No longer availableDim. 20/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Félix Labisse‘Twee dansende bidsprinkhanen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 97 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two dancing praying mantises', a color lithograph by Labisse. Number 97 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#179‘Landschap met ruine’, potloodtekening. Getekend F. De Braekeleer, ‘78.
'Landscape with ruin', pencil drawing. Signed F. De Braekeleer, '78.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#132‘Abstracte compositie’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend Mathieu. Met op de rug een toewijzing aan Georges Mathieu.
'Abstract composition', mixed media on paper. Signed Mathieu. With dedication on the back to Georges Mathieu.No longer availableDim. 20/27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Bernard Bosschaert‘Jonge vrouw met een bos bloemen’, olieverf op papier. Getekend Bosschaert B.
'Young woman with a bunch of flowers', oil on paper. Signed Bosschaert B.No longer availableDim. 37/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271N.V. Wed. J. Ahrend & Zoon, Amsterdam“Siersmeedwerk - ontworpen door P.C.Kardol”, 40 platen ontwerpen en constructiedetails.
"Ornamental metalwork - designed by P.C. Kardol", 40 plates of designs and construction details.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244‘De bijtoren van de Antwerpse kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat en met monogram ‘JB’ binnen de plaat.
'The spire of the Antwerp Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed illegibly outside the plate, with monogram 'JB' inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#282Lodewijk Peeters‘Een visser haalt de vangst binnen’, monochrome ets. Getekend Lo. Peeters. 11-25.
‘A fisherman brings in the catch’, monochrome etching. Signed Lo. Peeters. 11-25.No longer availableDim. 53/67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Mucha‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, een lithografie naar een ontwerp door Alphonse Mucha. Niet getekend.
‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, a lithograph after a design by Alphonse Mucha. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 47/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#194A. Grimberg‘Landschap met kerk en bloesembomen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A Grimberg.
'Landscape with church and blossoming trees', oil on panel. Signed by A. Grimberg.No longer availableDim. 40/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Een partij van acht vintage industriële drukmeters, verschillende merken en formaten. Toegevoegd een oliebusje.
A lot of eight vintage industrial pressure gauges, various brands and sizes. Added an oil can.No longer availableDim. Ø 3,5 - 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen onderaan. Gemerkt P.U., gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase, green at the bottom. Marked P.U., signed.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Louis XV stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 190 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#124Winterlandschap. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter landscape. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableDim. 57/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een bronzen beeld van een Griekse krijger met schild. Op arduinen sokkel.
A bronze statue of a Greek warrior with shield. On a pedestal of blue stone.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een gemarqueteerd mahoniehouten kistje, met vakken. Slot en slotplaat zijn manco.
A marquetry mahogany box, with compartments. Lock and keyplate are missing.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 78, D 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,33 ct.
An 18k yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.33 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700

