Other lots in this auction
-
#5Een kleurloos glazen drageoir.
A colorless glass drageoir.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#250Een lot van 36 stuks, divers gekleurd glaswerk. Bestaande uit 34 glazen en 2 karafjes.
A lot of 36 pieces, various colored glassware. Consisting of 34 glasses and 2 carafes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#8Cristal Saint LouisEen vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#105“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 3 Hummels, zonder doos, lichte craquelé;-Hum 413 Ein frohes Lied, Whistler’s Duet, #194, gesign onderaan-Hum 337 Aschenputtel, Cinderella, #780, gesign onderaan-Hum 65 Auf Wiedersehen, Farewell, #936, gesign onderaan
lot of 3 Hummels, without box, light crackle; -Hum 413 Ein frohes Lied, Whistler's Duet, #194, signed at the bottom -Hum 337 Aschenputtel, Cinderella, #780, signed at the bottom -Hum 65 Auf Wiedersehen, Farewell, #936, signed at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 90 / 150 -
#231Een handgeknoopt wollen kelimtapijt.
Tapis Kilim en laine. Noué main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 106 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#289Een lot Aziatisch houtsnijwerk, bestaande uit een beeldje van een zittend naakt en twee maskertjes.
A lot of Asian wood carvings, consisting of a statuette of a seated nude and two masks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18, 26 & 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Een vaas van groen en kleurloos glas. Lichte schade aan de rand
A vase of green and colorless glass. Slight damage to the edgeNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#155Een reeks van vijf decoratieve prenten, waarbij vier met tropische vogels en één met een roos in de stijl van Redouté.
A series of five decorative prints, four with tropical birds and one with a rose in the style of Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#158Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

