Other lots in this auction
-
#38Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.
Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h52cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Vier kleine voorzet glasramen in de vorm van wilde kastanjebladeren.
Four small front stained glass windows in the shape of wild chestnut leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Een verstelbare loep met gietijzeren voet.
An adjustable magnifier with cast iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 10 cm, max 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#1Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#175L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#154Een verzilverde ovale schotel met glazen inleg.
A silver plated oval dish with glass inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#218Een lot van 3 Aziatisch porseleinen sierborden, waarvan 2 ronde recent Famille Rose en 1 in ovalen schelpachtige vorm. Afgebeeld diverse kleuren en taferelen, onderaan gemarkeerd.
A lot of 3 Asian porcelain decorative plates, 2 of which are round, recent Famille Rose and 1 in oval shell-like shape. Depicted in various colors and scenes, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 45 / 75 -
#213Een marmeladepotje van glas en koper. Jaren dertig.
A marmalade jar of glass and copper. The tirthies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#161Een lot van 3 oude koffiemolens, waarvan 1 uit geheel metaal/messing, 1 grotere met twee opvangschuifjes en 1 doorsnee type.
A lot of 3 old coffee grinders, 1 of which is made entirely of metal/brass, 1 larger one with two collecting slides and 1 average type.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#76ProperEen paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘31.
A few farm views. Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated '31.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#148Een witgelakte loomchair.
A white lacquered loom chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

