Other lots in this auction
-
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#249Zes diverse karaffen van kleurloos kristal en glas. Sommige geslepen en andere gegraveerd of egaal.
Six different carafes of colorless crystal and glass. Some ground and others engraved or smooth.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203Een paar “Swank” manchetknopen - International Collection. In een rond doosje met vergulde elementen en hoofd ornament op cover.
A pair of “Swank” cufflinks - International Collection. In a round box with gilded elements and head ornament on cover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 25 -
#275ShirazEen lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes van wol.
A lot of three small hand-knotted Persian wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 60 & 65 x 72 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Houten sculptuur van een Romeinse man, schade door houtworm.
Wooden sculpture of a Roman man, woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#43BochEen lampetstel van Belgisch aardewerk. Gemerkt ‘Keramis’ en ‘Boch La Louvière’. Beschadiging aan één van de dekseldoosjes.
A lamp set of Belgian pottery. Marked 'Keramis' and 'Boch La Louvière'. Damage to one of the lidded boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#155Een reeks van vijf decoratieve prenten, waarbij vier met tropische vogels en één met een roos in de stijl van Redouté.
A series of five decorative prints, four with tropical birds and one with a rose in the style of Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#52Koperen lamp op houten voet.
Copper lamp on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h38cm b25cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#195Een lot blauw en wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit 9 onderschotels, 5 kommetjes en één grotere gemerkt ‘Melody - Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England.”
A lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of 9 saucers, 5 bowls and one larger marked 'Melody - Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13, 16 & 21,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#246Een houten driemaster maquette met afgebeeld de Santa Maria 1492.
A wooden three-master model depicting the Santa Maria 1492.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 90cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

