#235Een theeserviesje van Japans porselein, versierd met personages, een koffiestel van Kaiser, een bowl “Fancy”, een wijwatervat en twee miniatuur vaasjes
A Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with characters, a Kaiser coffee set, a “Fancy” bowl, a holy water font and two miniature vasesNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#118Twee verschillende borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.
#173Een paar blauw-witte dekselvazen van Chinees porselein.
A pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white covered vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#15Een oude roodkoperen draaischijftelefoon met bakelieten hoorn.
An old copper rotary dial telephone with bakelite receiver.No longer availableOnline only -
#71“Goudfazant.” Een polychroom aardewerken sculptuur met parelmoerglans.
“Golden pheasant.” A polychrome earthenware sculpture with a mother-of-pearl sheen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#225Een korte musketiersdegen. Mogelijk XVIIIe eeuw.
A short musketeer sword. Possibly XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#62Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.
figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h29cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#271Een rond, gecontourneerd, wortelnotenhouten Chippendale salontafeltje rustend op klauwpoten.
round, contoured, burr walnut Chippendale coffee table resting on claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 82 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#35Een zwarte porseleinen vaas met bloemdecor. Gemerkt Franklin Mint. ‘The Vase of the Fragrant Orchid. By Makoto Miyagi.’ Gedateerd 1987.
A black porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked Franklin Mint. 'The Vase of the Fragrant Orchid. By Makoto Miyagi.' Dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#183VitaphareEen fiets/motorfiets carbidlamp Vitaphare uit messing - ca. 1900, vermoedelijk Frans-Belgische herkomst.
A bicycle/motorcycle carbide lamp Vitaphare made of brass - ca. 1900, presumably French-Belgian origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 35 / 70