Similar lots by type
-
#382Alfred KlinkanPeriod: 1950-94‘Zonder titel’. Een zeefdruk getekend Alfred Klinkan. Nr. 28 uit een oplage van 35 exemplaren.
‘Untitled’. A silkscreen print signed by Alfred Klinkan. Number 28 out of an edition of 35 copies.No longer availableDim. 35/53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#389Dordevic Miodrag‘Kinetische compositie’, een zeefdruk in roodtinten. Getekend; Miodrag. Nr. 22 uit een oplage van 75 exemplaren.
'Kinetic composition', a silkscreen print in shades of red. Signed; Miodrag. Number 22 from an edition of 75 copies.No longer availableDim. 20/35 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#514Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Zittend naakt’, modelstudie in potlood op papier. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
‘Seated nude’, model study in pencil on paper. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, studying under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Albert Baertsoen‘Winterscène in Gent’, een ets/aquatint. Getekend A. Baertsoen, nr. 48.
'Winter scene in Ghent', an etching/aquatint. Signed A. Baertsoen, no. 48.No longer availableDim. 48/58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332‘Straatbeeld in Parijs’, een olieverfstudie op papier, met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Street scene in Paris', an oil paint study on paper, with palette knife. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 43/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182Jules Gonthier‘Landschap met kerk’, olieverf op karton. Getekend.
‘Landscape with church’, oil on cardboard. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/38 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#342LuyckxPeriod: 1991‘Het nietige leven’ (2X) & ‘Het verlies van de geliefde’, drie tekeningen in gewassen inkt en sepia. Getekend Luyckx.
'The insignificant life' (2X) & 'The loss of the beloved', three drawings in washed ink and sepia. Signed Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 29x23 cm26x18 cm28x20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#352‘De ondraaglijke lichtheid van het bestaan’, ‘De vrouw, de moeder’ & ‘Zonder titel’. Drie tekeningen, gemengde techniek. Getekend Luyckx ‘91.
'The Unbearable Lightness of Being', 'The Woman, the Mother' & 'Untitled'. Three drawings, mixed media. Signed Luyckx '91.No longer availableDim. 23/29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#565Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994‘Landschap met windmolen en hooimijten’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; V. Dooms. Met een opdracht aan de familie Wouters.
'Landscape with windmill and haystacks', mixed media on paper. Signed; V. Dooms. With a dedication to the Wouters family.No longer availableDim. 14/21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#599Period: 1635‘Mechlinia Dominium et Aerschot’, een ingekleurde 17e eeuwse landkaart. Uitgegeven door Willem Janszoon Blaeu. Cartograaf; Michael Florent van Langren.
'Mechlinia Dominium et Aerschot', a colored 17th-century map. Published by Willem Janszoon Blaeu. Cartographer: Michael Florent van Langren.No longer availableDim. 47/56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585Josse Pierre Geedts‘Verliefd koppel’, een 19e eeuwse potloodtekening van een militair met zijn verloofde. Getekend.
'Infatuated couple', a 19th-century pencil drawing of a soldier with his fiancée. Signed.No longer availableDim. 12/12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Robert De Man‘Nachtelijk landschap’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Robert De Man.
'Night landscape', mixed media on paper. Signed; Robert De Man.No longer availableDim. 20/20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#598Isidore OpsomerPeriod: 1878 - 1967‘Liers begijnhof in de winter’, een ingekleurde ets. Getekend.
'Liers Beguinage in Winter', a hand-colored etching. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63/52Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1933‘Stervende Minotaurus’, een monochrome ets. Getekend buiten de plaat Picasso, met stempel.
'Dying Minotaur', a monochrome etching. Signed outside the plate Picasso, with stamp.No longer availableDim. 24/29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#595Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Bedelende dokwerker’, een houtsnede in kleuren. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
'Begging Dock Worker', a color woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Julien SeverinDrie landschapsstudies in potlood. Getekend J. Severin. Kruibeke ‘46.
Three landscape studies in pencil. Drawn by J. Severin. Kruibeke '46.No longer availableDim. 21/31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#562Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Staand naakt’, twee tekeningen in zwart en rood krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Nude female figure', two drawings in black and red chalk. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts studied at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 59/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272‘Kerkinterieur’, een aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Church Interior', a watercolor in muted tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 53/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Portret van een edelman’, tekening in zwart en bruin krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts.
'Portrait of a nobleman', drawing in black and brown chalk. Signed L. Sebregts.No longer availableDim. 43/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#574Period: 1698‘De wet der stadt van Antwerpen vernieuwt op den XX september MDCXCVIII’ (1698). Een 17e eeuwse aankondiging met de namen van het nieuwe stadsbestuur.
'The law of the city of Antwerp is renewed on the XXth of September MDCXCVIII' (1698). A 17th-century announcement listing the names of the new city council.No longer availableDim. 57/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#260Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,5 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1,5 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met wit- en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,06 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with a white and yellow gold pendant set with a total of 0.06 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#425Een handgeknoopt Perzisch Karian tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian Karian carpet.No longer availableDim. 341 x 239 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#451BambaraEen beeld van een gems met haar jong. West -Afrika, gemonteerd op een mandje.
A sculpture of a chamois with her young. West Africa, mounted on a basket.No longer availableDim. H. 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#396Een Chinese dressoir, 5 laden en 2 deuren, met bronzen beslag.
A Chinese sideboard, 5 drawers and 2 doors, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#287Een lot reclame afkomstig uit een kaaswinkel bestaande uit een kunststoffen kaasbol, Alkmaar Hooiwagen, en een kartonnen reclamebord, Fromageries Ch. Dayot.
A lot of advertising items from a cheese shop consisting of a plastic cheese wheel, Alkmaar Hay Wagon, and a cardboard advertising sign, Fromageries Ch. Dayot.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32René EngelenPeriod: 1897 - 1971“Aan de stijger”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924.
"By the Jetty," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Engelen and dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 48.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#553Een lot van zes fossielen, bestaande uit; een trilobiet, een ammoniet, een versteend stuk hout, een plaat met twee vissen en twee stukken spons.
A lot of six fossils, including a trilobite, an ammonite, a piece of petrified wood, a plate with two fish, and two pieces of sponge.No longer availableDim. Ø 4-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505Een lot van 11 Chinees porseleinen borden, vroeg tot midden 20ste eeuw.
A lot of 11 Chinese porcelain plates, early to mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#403Een paar blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, met drakendecor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars, decorated with dragon motifs.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#119Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

