Other lots in this auction
-
#63
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#16Paul Tuerlinckx
“Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175
Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.
Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/40 -
#54
“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#10A. Vermeulen
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#40Paul Tuerlinckx
“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#157
“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 x 12cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#198
“Portret van een jongen”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier.
"Portrait of a Boy". A drawing, charcoal on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 34cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#33
“Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.
"Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 55cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#149
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Still life with flowers." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#141
Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 400.00 €Dim. 20 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#55Steve Hase
“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.
“Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50/70