Similar lots by type
-
#587Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.
Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#637Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#714Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#611“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#237LimogesEen 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.
A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#523Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#294Royal Albert Bone China“Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
"Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#500Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 65,55 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#647Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#312Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#548Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.
A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#492“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.No longer availableDim. H: 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#420Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.
A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#659Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#380Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#399Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.
A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.No longer availableDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#631Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#100Genève Quartz Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband en een klein saffiertje.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.No longer availableDim. 61,95 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700
Other lots in this auction
-
#146Een laat 18e eeuws commode met 4 laden, vervanging van de poten 19e eeuws.
A late 18th-century chest of drawers with 4 drawers, legs replaced in the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 94,5 x 51 x 102 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#14Jacques GorusPeriod: 1901-1981“Zittend naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en blinddruk.
"Sitting nude". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom and blind stamped.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#703Boch KeraluxEen meerkleurig porseleinen vaasjes met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored porcelain vase with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#248Een 19e eeuws groot mahoniehouten stuurrad met dubbele ring en 8 spaken.
A 19th-century large mahogany ship's wheel with double ring and 8 spokes.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#428Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.
A pair of bronze Japanese vases decorated with birds and floral motifs, one with a missing base.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.
A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283SpecializedEen mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.
A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 125

