Similar lots by type
-
#500Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 65,55 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#647Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#611“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#294Royal Albert Bone China“Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
"Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#420Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.
A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#523Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#312Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#380Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#587Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.
Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#659Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.No longer availableDim. H: 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#631Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#714Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.
A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#100Genève Quartz Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband en een klein saffiertje.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.No longer availableDim. 61,95 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#237LimogesEen 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.
A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#637Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#399Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.
A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.No longer availableDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#445Pierre NeuvilleEen vintage Eddy Merckx bordspel, medio 1970. In gebruikte staat.
A vintage Eddy Merckx board game, from the mid-1970s. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 72 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#459A. Van Gijsch“Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.
"Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en vier fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo and four fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#550Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#117“Le Bonheur”. Een schouwklok in zamak met diverse ornamenten versierd, gesteund op klauwpoten. Bovenop het beeld naar Ernest Rancoulet.
"The Happiness". A mantel clock in zamak decorated with various ornaments, supported by claw feet. On top the statue by Ernest Rancoulet.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#505SaroukEen handgeknoopt tapijt met overwegende rode en blauwe kleuren.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 236 x 242 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#584J. Vermoesen“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#454Een bronzen beeldje voorstellend Vishnu op een schildpad.
A bronze statue depicting Vishnu on a turtle.No longer availableDim. 12 x 12 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

