Similar lots by type
-
#193Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. h: 28 en 9,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#378Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#88Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.
A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#527Een set van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen in Chinees blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 2 porcelain lidded vases in Chinese blue and white. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#420Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493KaiserTwee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.
Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#558Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.
A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the colonial exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een victoriaans Staffordshire beeld van een Schot met muziekinstrumenten.
A Victorian Staffordshire figure of a Scotsman with musical instruments.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#348Een Imari lamp bestaande uit een handbeschilderde vaas en koperen delen.
An Imari lamp consisting of a hand-painted vase and brass parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#555Een lachende Buddha in meerkleurig Chinees porselein, onderaan gemerkt.
A smiling Buddha in multicolored Chinese porcelain, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Een groot lot Aziatisch porselein bestaande uit 8 kopjes en schoteltjes, 20 bordjes, 2 kommen, 2 koppen en 14 kommetjes.
A large lot of Asian porcelain including 8 cups and saucers, 20 plates, 2 bowls, 2 teacups, and 14 small bowls.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335“Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.
"Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#518Een lot van 3 Chinese jardinières in porselein, 2 x famille jaune en 1 in blauw-wit.
A lot of 3 Chinese jardinieres in porcelain, 2 in famille jaune and 1 in blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#408Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.
A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.No longer availableDim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een dame met fruitmand, gemerkt met een gekroonde N, laat 19e eeuws.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a lady with a fruit basket, marked with a crowned N, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#14Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#521Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Capo di MonteEen groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.
A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#366Een paar Lodewijk de 16e stijl armstoelen met roze bekleding.
A pair of Louis XVI style armchairs with pink upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.
A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffiet van +- 1 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#585“Wolf.” Abstract met soldaten, wolf en geest. Olieverf op paneel.
"Wolf." Abstract with soldiers, wolf, and spirit. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503Een stuk van 1 kg mogelijk amber/barnsteen.
A piece of possibly amber weighing 1 kg.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#599“Schelpen en zeedieren”. Serie van zes gravures door Tardieu naar Deseve.
"Shells and marine animals." Series of six engravings by Tardieu after Deseve.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#403Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, famille rose met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Guangxu, Qing dynastie.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, famille rose with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, Guangxu, Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1Een glazen murano toekan.
A glass Murano toucan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, Merkt: A. Popineau (fles: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (fles: Ch. Bodin). Beide met schilferschade onderaan.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, Brand: A. Popineau (bottle: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (bottle: Ch. Bodin). Both with chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.
A stone-carved face from "New Spain".No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

