Other lots in this auction
-
#134
Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#149Capodimonte
Een decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#218
Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#44Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
“Affiches d’Art, Ateliers Paul Verdussen”. Een lot van 3 Art Nouveau grafische prints op papier.
"Art Posters, Ateliers Paul Verdussen". A lot of 3 Art Nouveau graphic prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#9
Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#132Scheibe-Alsbach
“Romantisch tafereel”. Een biscuit groep met 2 figuren en een koppel zwanen. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romantic scene". A biscuit group with 2 figures and a pair of swans. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#101Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte
“Vrouw met kind”. Een kunststoffen beeldje op houten voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en gelabeld.
"Woman with child." A plastic sculpture on a wooden base. Signed and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#239
Een marmeren zuil, op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. In 2 delen.
A marble column, restored in several places. In 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 103 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#102
Een Italiaans porseleinen bloemenornamentjes.
An Italian porcelain flower ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#124Unter Weiss Bach
Een porseleinen beeldje van een vogel.
A porcelain figurine of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#114
Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30