Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van een man met baard en grote tulband.
A pipe with a large bowl of pipe clay in the shape of a man with a beard and a large turban.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#79Daniel à AndenneEen pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Koningin Elisabeth, steel van bewerkt hoorn.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Queen Elisabeth, carved horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#155Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop versierd met een naakte Diana met een engeltje. Amberen steel.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head decorated with a naked Diana with an angel. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#99Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#16Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#102Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een ruiter en een vrouw in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van 1900-1902. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with a horseman and a woman in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the back of the list of names from 1900-1902. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#96Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een zoenend paar met metalen deksel, de andere met de beeltenis van de Duitse Keizer in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof en reservisten met opschrift “Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a kissing couple with a metal lid, the other with the image of the German Emperor in a relief wreath of oak leaves and reservists with the inscription "Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Een pijpenkop van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een militair met inscriptie V. Mackenssy (?).
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a soldier with the inscription V. Mackenssy (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#127Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote hoed. Hoornen mondstuk.
Curved cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

