Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een kleine pijp met een geglazuurde pijpaarden kop in de vorm van een man met baard genre Jacob. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a glazed clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a beard, genre Jacob. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#69Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisjeshoofd met lang haar en een bloemenkroon. Amberkleurige steel.
short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl's head with long hair and a flower crown. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#153Een lot van drie pijpen met benodigdheden, o.a. een hoesje en filters.
lot of three pipes with accessories, including a cover and filters.No longer availableOnline only -
#1Een pijp met decor van gesculpteerd hout met omhelzende figuren.
A pipe decorated with sculpted wood with embracing figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15 cm -
#140Een lange Reservistenpijp met een porseleinen kop versierd met herten in een landschap, in een bloemenkrans in reliëf. Lange steel versierd met een metalen paardje, hertshoorn, been en gedraaid hout.
A long Reservist pipe with a porcelain cup decorated with deer in a landscape, in a floral wreath in relief. Long handle decorated with a metal horse, deer horn, bone and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#51Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#117Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.
A long pipe with a flamed plain head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#127Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote hoed. Hoornen mondstuk.
Curved cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#122Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw. Hoornen mondstuk.
Curved cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

