Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een rivierlandschap, de andere met een jager en zijn lief.

Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a river landscape, the other with a hunter and his lover.
98
Estimate: 6070
Catalogue #98
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #82

    Een pijp met kop van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van Albert I. Hoornen steel.

    A pipe with a carved briar head in the shape of Albert I. Horn handle.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #129

    A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #86

    Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #38

    A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14

    Een Hollandse jachthoornpijp van wit pijpaarde.

    A Dutch hunting horn pipe made of white pipe clay.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #62

    Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.

    A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    Kromme pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met hoed en lange baard. Uitgewerkte steel van hoorn en gedraaid hout.

    Curved pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a hat and a long beard. Elaborate handle of horn and turned wood.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 14cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #157

    Een koperen tabaksdoos met opschrift “Pescator Petrus presentia Christ felix. Luc. V.”. Met gedreven decor van personages in boten omgeven door bloemen en rocailles. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.

    A copper tobacco box inscribed “Pescator Petrus presentia Christ felix. Luc. V.”. With a chased decor of characters in boats surrounded by flowers and rocailles. Germany, end of the XVIIIth century.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84

    Porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis. Versierd met twee jagers in kleur en gemerkt Patria A.P.S.

    Porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock. Decorated with two hunters in color and marked Patria APS.
    Online only
    Dim. 13 cm
  • #21

    Een korte pijp met gebeeldhouwd houten kop in de vorm van een indianenhoofdman.

    A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of an Indian chief.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #144

    Een sigarettenpijpje met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met fin de siècle hoed.

    A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a fin de siècle hat.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #66

    Een decoratieve pijpenstaander met drie pijpen met koppen van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een hert, een gems en een everzwijn. Twee met metalen deksels. Hoornen stelen. Gemerkt, één met opschrift Ardenhals.

    A decorative pipe stand with three pipes with carved briar heads in the shape of a deer, a chamois and a boar. Two with metal lids. Steal horns. Marked, one with inscription Ardenhals.
    Online only
    Dim. L. ca 18 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55

Online-Only Pipes 17 April 2023

17 April 2023 20:00

Auction day: 17 April 2023 20:00