Other lots in this auction
-
#88
Stummel met grote porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis, versierd met herten in een landschap. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn, mondstuk van hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with large porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock, decorated with deer in a landscape. Handle of birch wood and deer horn, mouthpiece of horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. L. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#104
Een pijp met kop en steel van meerschuim. Kop in de vorm van een met druiven getooide Bacchus. Hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with head and stem of meerschaum. Bowl in the shape of a Bacchus adorned with grapes. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 34,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#137
Een sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop versierd met een naakte Diana met een engeltje. Amberen steel.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head decorated with a naked Diana with an angel. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#18Baronite
Een pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#41
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een Schillerachtige figuur. Metalen aansluiting aan amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a Schiller-like figure. Metal connection to amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#158
Een zilveren en messingen tabaksdoos met opschrift met gegraveerd decor en tekst, met vermelding van het Beleg van Amsterdam in 1741.
A silver and brass tobacco box with an inscription with engraved decor and text, mentioning the Siege of Amsterdam in 1741.XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#155
Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#28
Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van een man met baard en grote tulband.
A pipe with a large bowl of pipe clay in the shape of a man with a beard and a large turban.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#110
Een pijp met een verzilverd metalen steel en met een kop in de vorm van een olifant in blauw en wit porselein.
A pipe with a silver-plated metal stem and a head in the shape of an elephant in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#100
Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een officier in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van Res. Laubmeier gedateerd 1892-1894. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with an officer in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the end of the list of names of Res. Laubmeier dated 1892-1894. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#14
Een Hollandse jachthoornpijp van wit pijpaarde.
A Dutch hunting horn pipe made of white pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#38
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 60/80