Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.

Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.

Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
Dim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
SKU: 2708240043.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #43
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #121

    Een Mesopotamisch-Sumerisch kleitablet met spijkerschrift inscriptie op voor en achterzijde. Vermoedelijk Ur III-periode, ca. 100 v.Chr.

    A Mesopotamian-Sumerian clay tablet with cuneiform inscription on front and back. Likely from the Ur III period, ca. 100 BCE.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 5 x 4,5cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #556

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol, blauw en rood met vazen en zwanen in het decor.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 247 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #81

    Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).

    A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #258
    Maurice Bonami

    Een set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 en h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #243

    Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #326

    Een retro hangzetel gebaseerd op de Egg Pod van Eero Aarnio.

    A retro hanging chair based on the Egg Pod by Eero Aarnio.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #676

    Een vintage plexiglazen bar-cart met messing accenten.

    A vintage plexiglass bar cart with brass accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73.5 x 53 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #57
    Willy Vandersteen

    ‘De gezanten van Mars’ en ‘De groene splinter’, Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities 1956 en 1957. Beide geplastificeerd en loskomende kaft, De gezanten van Mars heeft een stempel op de eerste pagina.

    'The Envoys of Mars' and 'The Green Splinter', Suske and Wiske. Blue series. First editions from 1956 and 1957. Both laminated and loose cover, 'The Envoys of Mars' has a stamp on the first page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #49

    Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.

    A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42
    Simone Leconte

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More