Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.

Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.

Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
Dim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
SKU: 2708240043.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #43
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #550

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #289
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,42 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leuven 1869 - 1935

    “Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.

    "Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #412
    ROHM

    Een vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.

    A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7.5 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #598

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.

    A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #539

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #109

    “Zeilbootjes op het water”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, naar “Carl Fredrik Hill”.

    "Sailboats on the water". A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, after "Carl Fredrik Hill".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #16

    Een paar krantenrekjes, waarvan één op wielen, en één met gedreven koperen taferelen.

    A pair of newspaper racks, one on wheels, and one featuring embossed copper scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60 en 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More