Other lots in this auction
-
#336Een rechthoekig houten salontafel met fijn snijwerk, gecanneerd bovenstuk met glazen blad.
A rectangular wooden coffee table with finely carved details, fluted upper section with glass top.No longer availableDim. 56 x 100 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#733Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.
Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.No longer availableDim. 3-7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#127“Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.
"Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#669Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.
A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#622Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412ROHMEen vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#419“Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.
"Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.No longer availableDim. 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,09 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#238Mathurin Moreau“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

