Other lots in this auction
-
#304“Semi-erotisch damesportret”, pasteltekening op papier, draagt handtekening.
"Semi-erotic women's portrait", pastel drawing on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433Een lot van 3 borden in Imari porselein.
A set of 3 plates in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354John C. Bakx“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#541Raymond De Meester De BetzenbroeckPeriod: 1904 - 1995“Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.
"Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.No longer availableDim. 61 x 47 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#44Jan BosschaertPeriod: 1957 -Een lot van 2 grafische werken met erotisch onderwerp, gesigneerd buiten de plaat door Jan Bosschaert en genummerd 15/50 en 9/100.
A lot of 2 graphic works with an erotic subject, signed outside the plate by Jan Bosschaert and numbered 15/50 and 9/100.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#714Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Een lot van 6 stuks faiënce, getekend Moustiers, Branchard, bestaande uit 3 vazen, een kannetje, een cache-pot en een pique-fleur (met schade aan de bovenrand).
A lot of 6 pieces of faience, signed Moustiers, Branchard, comprising 3 vases, a small jug, a cache-pot, and a flower frog (with damage to the upper edge).No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor.
A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#727Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.
A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#517Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Een tafellamp met bronsgepatineerde organische voet en 3 parelmoer lampenkappen.
A table lamp with bronze-patinated organic base and 3 mother-of-pearl lampshades.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Jan Baartmans“Vissersboten”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
"Fishing Boats," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

