Other lots in this auction
-
#205Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#215Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#148MC LilleyPeriod: 1865-1881Een 19e eeuwse ceremoniële tempelier sabel toegewezen aan “Charles Crogster”. Diverse ornamenten en binnenin gemerkt. 1865-1881 Ohio USA.
A 19th-century ceremonial Templar saber attributed to "Charles Crogster". Various ornaments and marked on the inside. 1865-1881 Ohio USA.No longer availableDim. 92 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#513Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.
A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#648Een bronzen Foo Dog beeldje, Tibet, 19e eeuw.
A bronze Foo Dog statue, Tibet, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#718Een Bajonet uit de eerste wereldoorlog met inkervingen naargelang het aantal slachtoffers.
A bayonet from World War I with notches indicating the number of victims.No longer availableDim. l 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een lot van 3 oude postkaart boeken gevuld met oude postkaarten waaronder België, Belgisch Congo en vele andere landen.
A lot of 3 old postcard albums filled with vintage postcards including Belgium, Belgian Congo, and many other countries.No longer availableDim. 7 x 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#41J Hicks LondonEen antieke barometer met houten omkasting. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
An antique barometer with a wooden casing. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 86 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63Ilona Schenke Alt Beck & GottschalkEen vintage pop uit porselein, hout en kunststof. In de nek gemerkt. Made in Germany 2 1/2.
A vintage doll made of porcelain, wood, and plastic. Marked in the neck. Made in Germany 2 1/2.No longer availableDim. L: 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#738Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

