Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.

Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.

Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
Dim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
SKU: 2708240043.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #43
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #336

    Een rechthoekig houten salontafel met fijn snijwerk, gecanneerd bovenstuk met glazen blad.

    A rectangular wooden coffee table with finely carved details, fluted upper section with glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 100 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #733

    Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.

    Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3-7cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #127

    “Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.

    "Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #669

    Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #622

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #721
    Liebig Chromos

    Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.

    Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    ROHM

    Een vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.

    A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7.5 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419

    “Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.

    "Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,09 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #238
    Mathurin Moreau

    “Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.

    "Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More