Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.

Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.

Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
Dim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
SKU: 2708240043.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #43
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #158

    Een Etruskisch bronzen kruikje met beeldje versierd. Bodemvondst.

    An Etruscan bronze jug decorated with a figurine. Found at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #673

    Een messingen Art Deco tafellamp met opaalglazen kap en pegels.

    A brass Art Deco table lamp with opal glass shade and drops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #281
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    “Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.

    "Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #555

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #321
    Prima Solvplet

    Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132

    “Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #502
    Wies Peleman
    Period: 1922 - 2007

    “Abstrakt vrouwelijk naakt”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, gesigneerd W. Peleman en gedateerd ‘61.

    "Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #241

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #122
    Volker Kühn

    “It’s a colourful world.” Kleurijk diorama met borstel en miniatuur clown. Gesigneerd.

    "It's a colourful world." Colorful diorama with brush and miniature clown. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 11 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,09 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More