Other lots in this auction
-
#84Een gevarieerd lot van 12 verzilverde schaaltjes en schalen.
A varied lot of 12 silver-plated bowls and dishes.No longer availableOnline only -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Een set van 2 oude tinnen kandelaars.
A set of 2 old pewter candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Lotje rokersparafernalia bestaande uit 3 etuis en 3 aanstekers waaronder een Ronson
Lot of smoking paraphernalia consisting of 3 cases and 3 lighters including a Ronson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#34Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979
Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111Tien verschillende sierlepeltjes en twee vorkjes van verzilverd metaal.
Ten different decorative spoons and two forks made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#88Lot van 4 kristallen objecten, Val Saint Lambert. Waaronder lampenvoet, vaasje en 2 schaaltjes.
Lot of 4 crystal objects, Val Saint Lambert. Including lamp base, small vase, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. HoogteEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#1“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

