• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
21
10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #21
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #124
    Period: 1942

    Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.

    Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #518

    Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.
    Online only
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #78

    Hoofd van de Sphinx in gips.

    Head of the Sphinx in plaster.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #84

    Een gevarieerd lot van 12 verzilverde schaaltjes en schalen.

    A varied lot of 12 silver-plated bowls and dishes.
    Online only
  • #62

    Een lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany.
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #92

    Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.

    A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #118
    Jules Carlier

    Online only
    Dim. 48/38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #33

    Setje kemphanen

    Pair of fighting cocks
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #115
    Hovener

    Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #123
    Duarez

    ‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.

    'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.
    Online only
    Dim. 22/27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #26

    Gedecoreerde glazen vaas, Sadurni Rafols. Spanje.

    Decorated glass vase, Sadurni Rafols. Spain.
    Online only
    Dim. B 28, H 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00