Other lots in this auction
-
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#518Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Hoofd van de Sphinx in gips.
Head of the Sphinx in plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Een gevarieerd lot van 12 verzilverde schaaltjes en schalen.
A varied lot of 12 silver-plated bowls and dishes.No longer availableOnline only -
#62Een lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#92Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118Jules Carlier‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.
'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Setje kemphanen
Pair of fighting cocksNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#123Duarez‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.
'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Gedecoreerde glazen vaas, Sadurni Rafols. Spanje.
Decorated glass vase, Sadurni Rafols. Spain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 28, H 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

