• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
21
10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #21
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #31
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3
    Kayserzinn
    Period: 1890 -1919

    Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.

    A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 45 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #27

    Een lot van 2 sodaflessen waarvan de ene in blauw glas met opschrift C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk a/zee en de andere in aluminium.

    A lot of 2 soda bottles, one in blue glass with inscription C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk aan Zee and the other in aluminum.
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #191

    Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.

    A pair of opaline glass vases.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #79

    Gevarieerd lot van koekjesvormen en gietmallen. 5 gescharnierde mallen voor een hertje, konijn, het hoofd van een clown, meisje met waaier en een aap. Twee open mallen voor een leeuw in onderdelen en een poppenhoofdje. 2 zware rollen om koekjes te vormen. Verder nog enkele onderdelen en een grote berenmal.

    Varied lot of cookie cutters and molds. 5 hinged molds for a deer, rabbit, clown head, girl with fan, and a monkey. Two open molds for a lion in parts and a doll's head. 2 heavy rolling pins for shaping cookies. Also includes some additional parts and a large bear mold.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #115
    Hovener

    Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #103

    Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.

    View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #120
    J.A. Perino
    Period: 1915

    ‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915

    'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #121
    Karel Theunissen

    Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. (1871-1948)
    Online only
    Dim. 58/78 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #7

    Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.

    An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #112
    Hovener

    Online only
    Dim. 14/10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00