Other lots in this auction
-
#136Daniel Winkelmans“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Paar romantische wandlampen met porseleinen rozen.
Pair of romantic wall lamps with porcelain roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149André Goezu“Faces”, een modern werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd A. Goezu.
“Faces”, a modern work on paper, mixed media, signed A. Goezu.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Markt Dendermonde 2”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 34/50.
"Markt Dendermonde 2", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 34/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#99Een lot van 60 speelgoed vrachtwagens, schaal 1:87, waarvan 31 in doos of blister.
A lot of 60 toy trucks, scale 1:87, including 31 in box or blister pack.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#50FriedlandEen vintage elektrische schoolbel, Friedland.
A vintage electric school bell, Friedland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#147Interieur. Olie op doek getekend; De Smet.
Interior. Oil on canvas signed; De Smet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36.5/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#139Japanse ingekleurde houtsnede van een acteur uit het kabuki theater.
Japanese colored woodcut of an actor from the kabuki theater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#47Delfts blauwEen grote blauw-witte dekselvaas in Delfts aardewerk met florale decoratie. Maastricht gemerkt. Schilferschade onderaan de voet.
A large blue and white lidded vase in Delft earthenware with floral decoration. Marked Maastricht. Flake damage at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portret van de schrijver op een ronde plaquette. Achteraan gemerkt; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst.ØØ
‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portrait of the writer on a round plaque. Signed on the back; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst. ØØNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Set van 2 art-deco stoelen met dieproze fluwelen zitting.
Set of 2 art-deco chairs with deep pink velvet seats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93, B 45, D 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

