“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
Kurt Peisser

"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.
Dim. 38 x 28 cm
SKU: 1712240004.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #4
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #202

    Een verguld houten spiegel.

    A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #626

    Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.

    An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.
    Dim. 78 x 73 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #262

    Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.

    A cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame.
    Dim. 118 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #499
    Niang

    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.
    Dim. 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #690
    Roskopf

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.
    Dim. Ø 5.3 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #81

    Een bronzen geslepen spiegeltje in Art Nouveau stijl met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.

    A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #99
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.

    "Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.
    Dim. 36 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00