“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
Kurt Peisser

"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.
Dim. 38 x 28 cm
SKU: 1712240004.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #4
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #385

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 3,24 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #231

    ‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.

    'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.
    Dim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243
    Abraham Van Emden

    Een sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.

    A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
    Dim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #34
    J.C. Verburgh

    “Interieur met oma”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd J.C. Verburgh.

    "Interior with grandmother", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frame, both signed J.C. Verburgh.
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #188

    Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.

    A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #178

    Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.

    A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.
    Dim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #42
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #655

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #404
    Willy Lambillotte

    Een schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.

    A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #245

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and emeralds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 11 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00