Other lots in this auction
-
#354Een lotje van drie Boeddha's, waarvan een houten en twee van turkoois.
A set of three Buddhas, one made of wood and two in turquoise.No longer availableDim. 5, 4 & 4,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#122Paul - Henry Schouten“Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.
"Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 xmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#466Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
A Bidjar, hand-knotted carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 170 x 240 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 6,36 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#212Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#483Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.
Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#253Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model EvianNo longer availableDim. H: 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Een verzameling van 170 oude munten. “Armement Charles II 1666”, jeton. Archeologische vondsten Syrië, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italië, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. België 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. En kleinere stukken voor W.O. II. Evenals 136 munten en penningen uit België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Duitsland.
A collection of 170 old coins. "Armament Charles II 1666", token. Archaeological finds from Syria, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italy, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. Belgium 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. And smaller pieces pre-World War II. Also, 136 coins and medals from Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#610Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met één briljant en vier kleine diamanten oude slijp.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond and four small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#138V. De Vos“Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

