“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
Kurt Peisser

"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.
Dim. 38 x 28 cm
SKU: 1712240004.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #4
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #74

    “Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 81 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #367
    Minitrix Model Power

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 19 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.

    A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.
    Dim. 25 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.

    A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.
    Dim. 915g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #479

    Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Midden tot laat 19e eeuw.

    A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.
    Dim. L: 120cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #695

    Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #408
    Imari

    Een lot van 2 Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, waarvan 1 met koperen deksel.

    A lot of 2 Imari Japanese porcelain vases with floral decoration, one with a copper lid.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #612

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #422

    “Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.

    "Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #571
    Winterling, Bavaria

    Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.

    A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #165

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 0,64 ct. GVS1 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,16 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.64 ct GVS1 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.16 ct.
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00