“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
Kurt Peisser

"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.
Dim. 38 x 28 cm
SKU: 1712240004.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #4
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #478

    Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.

    A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #695

    Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #225

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 11 glazen leggers.

    An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 11 glass shelves.
    Dim. 195 x 96 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #383

    Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.
    Dim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #688

    Een antieke Indonesische Wayang pop. De lederen vleugels zijn gescheurd.

    An antique Indonesian Wayang puppet. The leather wings are torn.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #221

    Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.

    A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.
    Dim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #257
    Imhof

    Een verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609

    A gilded metal table clock, marked on the dial. With Roman numerals and bow-shaped base. Numbered 5 609 at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #312

    “Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.

    "Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.
    Dim. 60 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00