Other lots in this auction
-
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#392Een keramieken vaas met geometrisch patroon in het decor, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A ceramic vase with a geometric pattern in the decoration, in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#265Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.
A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.No longer availableDim. 46 x 100 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#624“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#643PunkinEen reproductie naar een originele pop van Dehetre. Vol porselein.
A reproduction of an original doll by Dehetre. Made of porcelain.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#179Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#181Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuur van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#228DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#81Een bronzen geslepen spiegeltje in Art Nouveau stijl met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant in princess geslepen, diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one central princess-cut diamond, diamond baguettes, and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#143Henry Etienne DumaigePeriod: 1830-1888“Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.
"Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

