Other lots in this auction
-
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#491Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken blaasinstrument in de vorm van een kikker. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic wind instrument in the shape of a frog. Peru.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#209Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A gilded wooden mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#288Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.
A retro chromed metal table lamp.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Rivarossi AtlasEen lot van 25 varia treinwagons N schaal, Atlas & Rivarossi. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 25 various N scale train cars, Atlas & Rivarossi. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#571Winterling, BavariaEen vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#275Thonet, ViennaEen lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#119“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#619Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.
A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#315Thieme-Becker“Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart”. Softcover, 37 delen in 19 banden. Evenals Vollmer, “Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler Zwanzigsten Jahrhundert”. Sotcover, 6 banden. Beide in gelijkvormige uitgave, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München 1992. Zeer goede staat.
"General lexicon of artists from antiquity to the present". Softcover, 37 volumes in 19 books. Also Vollmer, "General lexicon of artists of the twentieth century". Softcover, 6 volumes. Both in uniform edition, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, Munich 1992. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

