Similar lots by type
-
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een lot van 4 parfumbranders in Satsuma aardewerk, toegevoegd een Chinees porseleinen bord.
A lot of 4 perfume burners in Satsuma earthenware, accompanied by a Chinese porcelain plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#108Een gevarieerd lot tin met een totaalgewicht van 6.5 kg
A varied lot of pewter with a total weight of 6.5 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes.
A pair of Vieux Bruxelles vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#135‘De Raad van Staate, te Brusfel, in hegtenis genomen, in’t jaar 1576”, een oude ets.
"The Council of State, captured in Brussels, in the year 1576", an old etching.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een Chinees aardewerken cachepot met bloemmotief. Haarscheur aan rand.
A Chinese earthenware cachepot with floral motif. Hairline crack on the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16,5, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#31Rupel - BoomEen blauw opalineglazen vaasje, gemerkt met sticker: Rupel - Boom.
A blue opaline glass vase, marked with sticker: Rupel - Boom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#12Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen cachepot met bloemdecor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cm, Ø 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Een retro telefoon, naar de jaren 20.
A retro telephone, from the 1920s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#107Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een dekselvaas (gelijmde dop), een klok, een vaas, een potje (beschadigde hoed) en 3 kleine spaarpotjes.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware pieces consisting of a lidded vase (repaired lid), a clock, a vase, a pot (damaged top), and 3 small money boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

