Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
Salvador Dali

“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
Dim. 40 x 26 cm
SKU: 2706230492.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #492
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dali

  • #522
    Salvador Dali

    “Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #512
    Salvador Dali

    “Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #502
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #482
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #160

    Een 18 karaats witgouden trouwring.

    An 18 carat white gold wedding band.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,05 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #509
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #521

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 1357 M.T.

    An Iranian hand knotted runner, numbered 1357 M.T.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #10

    Een sigarenhouder van amber met boord van 18 karaats geelgoud. In origineel etui.

    An amber cigar holder with a rim of 18 carat yellow gold. In original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #584

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #645

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #289

    Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.

    A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:5-18cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #515

    Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #499

    Een kromzwaard met fijn gedecoreerd verzilverd metalen handgreep en schede.

    A scimitar with finely decorated silver-plated metal handle and scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 69 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #328

    Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.

    A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 en 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 55
  • #470

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,46 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.46 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #167

    Kunstbronzen beeldje op stenen voet, Dame met borstbeeld, plaque met signatuur onderaan,

    Art bronze figurine on stone base, Lady with bust, plaque with signature at the bottom,
    No longer available
    Dim. h50cm x b17cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More