Similar lots by type
-
#244Een lot Boheems kristal met lichtblauwe tint, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 liqueur glaasjes.
A lot of Bohemian crystal with a light blue tint, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#110Val St. LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#97Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24 / 28 -
#47Twee kleurloos kristallen vazen op voet. Enkele kleine schilfers.
Two colorless crystal vases on foot. Some small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 & 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#249Zes diverse karaffen van kleurloos kristal en glas. Sommige geslepen en andere gegraveerd of egaal.
Six different carafes of colorless crystal and glass. Some ground and others engraved or smooth.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#128MuranoItaliaans kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa.
Italian crystal bowl with blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cm x b 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#134Twee karaffen van kleurloos glas met geslepen decors. Bijgevoegd zes kleurloze kristallen glazen van Cristal d’Arques.
Two carafes of colorless glass with cut decors. Included are six colorless crystal glasses by Cristal d'Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19, 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#10Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cm Ø: 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#65Een oude telefoon.
An old telephone.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een bureauset van onyx met twee pennenhouders en een Quartzhorloge.
An onyx desk set with two pen holders and a quartz watch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#241musket replica.
musket replica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l130cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#176lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst
lot of earthenware bowl containing 15 stone balls of various sizes, included egg-shaped ball of colored mineral stone, polishedNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#89“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#29Marmeren bloempot op voet.
Marble flowerpot on foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#230Een lot porselein en aardewerk met een bureauset van Italiaans aardewerk, een schotel van Herend, een merkwaardige kruik, schaaltjes, borden enz.
A lot of porcelain and earthenware with a desk set of Italian earthenware, a dish by Herend, a remarkable jug, bowls, plates, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#160Felicien Rops“Oude dame in interieur.” Gravure.
“Old lady in interior.” Engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#150“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#43BochEen lampetstel van Belgisch aardewerk. Gemerkt ‘Keramis’ en ‘Boch La Louvière’. Beschadiging aan één van de dekseldoosjes.
A lamp set of Belgian pottery. Marked 'Keramis' and 'Boch La Louvière'. Damage to one of the lidded boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#277Een lot van drie porseleinen terrines met grote onderschaal met bladerdecor en blauwe rand. Eén deksel ontbreekt.
lot of three porcelain tureens with a large bottom dish with leaf decoration and a blue rim. One lid is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

