Other lots by Van Meirvenne
Other lots in this auction
-
#433Een paar Chinese vazen met florale decoratie, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese vases with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Delfts blauwEen blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken plooischotel met diverse figuren en landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Delft earthenware folding dish with various figures and a landscape in the decor.No longer availableDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#646Een handgeknoopt tapijt uit Pakistan, model Scorpion.
A hand-knotted carpet from Pakistan, model Scorpion.No longer availableDim. 92 x 155 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Royal DoultonEen 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#630Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.
Six different large and small pieces of coral.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109Hilaire Bals“Stilleven met pruimen en glas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Bals H”.
Still life with plums and glass. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#277Een kelkvaas in geslepen kristal, blauw in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren ‘30.
A chalice vase in cut crystal, blue in the mass. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#546Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 204 x 103cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567DanEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met textiel en kauri schelpjes versierd. Dan, Ivoorkust.
A wood-sculpted African mask decorated with textiles and cowrie shells. Dan, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#163Mathurin Moreau“La Rosée”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons, gesigneerd “Math. Moreau”.
"La Rosee". A statue in patinated bronze, signed “Math. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#78Een beeld in plaaster met terracotta look van 2 spelende kinderen met ram. Vermoedelijk naar Ugo Cipriani.
A sculpted statue in plaster with a terracotta look of 2 children playing with a ram. Presumably after Ugo Cipriani.No longer availableDim. 49 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

