Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Val Saint Lambert

Twee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.

Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
SKU: 1712240008.
Categories: Kristal, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #8
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #459
    Val Saint Lambert

    Acht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).

    A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.

    A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 en h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #641
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.

    A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #663
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, bovenaan met label gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, pink tinted, top marked with label Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Similar lots by type

  • #474

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met albasten coupe en 6 bloemvormige glazen blakers uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.

    A gilt bronze chandelier with an alabaster bowl and 6 flower-shaped glass candle holders from the beginning of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 98 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.

    A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #693

    Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #699

    Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.

    A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #543

    Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.

    A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #492
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    “Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #546

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.

    An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #697
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.

    A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 fauteuils, gesculpteerd houtwerk en een bloemenstof.

    A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 123 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #665
    Emporio Armani

    Een polshorloge Emporio Armani AR0398 met een quartz uurwerk, chronograaf en datumaanduiding. De waterbestendigheid is 5ATM. Showroommodel, in originele verpakking.

    A wristwatch Emporio Armani AR0398 with a quartz movement, chronograph, and date display. Water resistance of 5ATM. Showroom model, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666

    Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.

    A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #695

    Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #347
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Een oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

    An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #528
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #166
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #698
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #216

    Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.

    A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 111 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #696

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542

    Een bronzen luchter met een Putti en 7 bloemvormige glazen blakers, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A bronze chandelier with a Putti and 7 flower-shaped glass candle holders, first half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 92 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #686

    Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.

    A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #185

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte broche bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold filigree brooch set with a approximately 1 ct. sapphire and fine pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,10 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #16

    Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.

    A solid oak church candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #448

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.

    A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #202

    Een verguld houten spiegel.

    A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #438

    Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden baseja
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #224
    Eichholtz

    Een xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #33

    Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.

    A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #344

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558
    Kundo electronic

    Een vintage KUNDO Electronic klok. Messing kast met glas. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.

    A vintage KUNDO Electronic clock. Brass case with glass. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 20 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #194

    Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.

    A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 234 & 224 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #262

    Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.

    A cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More