Similar lots by type
-
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#495Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#684Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#136Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#35Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#14René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.
A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#510Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 0,82 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of 0.82 ct. and diamonds totaling 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#356Willy Van Der Meeren TubaxEen vintage bureaustoel, gemerkt Tubax en gedateerd 1966.
A vintage office chair, marked Tubax and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 87 x 42 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een 14 kt. witgouden halsketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,30 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,18 ct.
A 14 kt. white gold necklace set with diamonds totaling 0.30 ct. and sapphires totaling 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 16 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67GucciEen zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.
A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. H. 16 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345ApilcoEen bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.
A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Gérard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#571Winterling, BavariaEen vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#460Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900

