Similar lots by type
-
#111Val Saint LambertEen lot doorzichtig kristal 8 stuks, enkele gemarkeerd Val Saint Lambert.
lot of transparent crystal 8 pieces, some marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244Een lot van 3 vintage houten tennisraketten met houten spanklem, 2 x donnay, 1 x snauwaert.
lot of 3 vintage wooden tennis rackets with wooden tension clamp, 2 x donnay, 1 x snauwaert.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#73Een vintage ‘70 vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage 1970s vase with greenery throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#209Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#90Een lot van 18 verzilverde items bestaande uit oa wijnkoeler, kandelaar, dienbladen, schalen, etc.
A lot of 18 silver-plated items, including a wine cooler, candlestick, trays, bowls, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#202Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#93Een paar Samsonite kunststoffen reiskoffers, 1 groot en 1 middelgroot formaat.
A pair of Samsonite plastic travel cases, 1 large and 1 medium size.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 70cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een lot van 8 kunstmappen met fotoprint edities, bestaande uit; Roger Raveel, Jan Dries, Herwig Driesschaert, Jan Vaerten, Vic Gentils, Mariette Teugels, etc.
A lot of 8 art folders with photo print editions, consisting of; Roger Raveel, Jan Dries, Herwig Driesschaert, Jan Vaerten, Vic Gentils, Mariette Teugels, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#215Een oude aardewerken schenkkan met 2 handvatten en schade aan de dop.
An old earthenware jug with 2 handles and damage to the cap.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#226Een groot plaasteren Maria-beeld met opschrift N.D. de LOURDES. Kleine schade achteraan.
A large plaster statue of the Virgin Mary with the inscription ND de LOURDES. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#76Clément FranceEen lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#97Matras StyleEen lederen attachécase, gemerkt “Matras Style”.
A leather briefcase, marked "Matras Style".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#230Een cobaltblauwe tafellamp met versierde messing delen.
A cobalt blue table lamp with decorated brass parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Een lot met verzilverd bestek in ladekistje. Enkele stukken manco.
lot with silver plated cutlery in a drawer box. A few pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 46 x 34cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78DisneyEen vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#272Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met grote bruine bollen.
A fantasy necklace set with large brown balls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1Armand Marseille, GermanyEen vintage porseleinen pop met aantal kledingstukken. Gemerkt “Armand Marseille Germany”, genummerd 390 A 2 1/2 M. Schilferschade aan vinger en voet topjes. Niet in originele doos.
A vintage porcelain doll with a number of items of clothing. Marked "Armand Marseille Germany", numbered 390 A 2 1/2 M. Flake damage to finger and foot tips. Not in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#165Een vintage uit glas abstract gevormd beeld van twee handreikende figuren met vloeiende kleuren in het decor.
A vintage glass abstract sculpture of two reaching out figures with flowing colors in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#256Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .
A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#140Een lot van 3 stuks vintage glaswerk, 1 hoog glas en 2 vazen.
A lot of 3 pieces of vintage glassware, 1 tall glass and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#177Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbak, onderaan gesigneerd
A crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtray, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195LongwyEen polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#271Goebel, Germany“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#95Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

