Similar lots by type
-
#244Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#95
‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.
'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#81
Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.
A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#38Kienzle
Een houten Westminster schouwklok met gesculpteerde details, gemerkt Kienzle.
A wooden Westminster mantel clock with carved details, marked Kienzle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 28 x 74 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#3Toplicht
Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#57
Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.
A wooden statue of a young couple in love.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#48
Een ninja zwaard, speelgoed.
A ninja sword, toy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 5/10 -
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#210
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 150 x 77cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#34
Een vintage meerkleurig glazen soliflore vaasje.
A vintage multicolored glass single-flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#154
Een Oosters karpet van wol. Met een ruitersdecor.
An Oriental carpet made of wool. Featuring equestrian decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 134 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#133
Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt. Versierd met kleine mirhabs in de rand.
A Persian wool carpet. Hand-knotted. Decorated with small mihrabs in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 130x90 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#86Grégoire Massengo
Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
Wellner en WMF
Een 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#62
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 40/60