Other lots in this auction
-
#288Een mooi vormgegeven kruik van steengoed met bruin zoutglazuur en een kleiner exemplaar van ongeglazuurd steengoed. De kleinste met lichte slijtagesporen.
Une cruche en grès magnifiquement conçue avec une glaçure au sel brun et un plus petit exemple de grès non émaillé. Le plus petit avec de légers signes d'usure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 & 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#291Twee antieke bronzen vijzels met stampers.
Deux anciens mortiers en bronze avec pilons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127SolidoTwee modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Cadillac Van.- Alfa Romeo Spider 1999.In originele doosjes.We voegen er een Porsche 930 zonder doosje aan toe.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - Cadillac Van. - Alfa Romeo Spider 1999. In original boxes. We add a Porsche 930 without a box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een Afrikaans ceremonieel bijl.
An African ceremonial axe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#255Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17lot van 3 glazen windlichten, 2 met goud/zilver - 1 met zwarte decoratie, afgebeeld bostafereel met bomen en herten.
lot of 3 glass lanterns, 2 with gold/silver - 1 with black decoration, depicting a forest scene with trees and deer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#83Een lot van 2 messing bellen, waarvan de kleinste met gegraveerde tekst “Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967”.
lot of 2 brass bells, the smallest with engraved text "Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#80Een lot van twee jagersmessen in lederen schede, waarvan 1 met hertenpoten heft.
A lot of two hunting knives in a leather sheath, one of which has a deer's leg handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#8“Rama &Sita”. Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
"Rama & Sita". A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#158Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#28Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.
A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 + 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

