Other lots in this auction
-
#160R R CollectionEen paar houten opzetschaatsen 1900
A pair of wooden add-on skates 1900No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#45Een lot van 6 houtgesculptuurde maskers, “Garuda” en bijgevoegd beeldje gevleugd wezen. Coromandel hout, Bali.
A lot of 6 wood-sculpted masks, "Garuda" and attached figurine of winged beings. Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Matchbox Dinky CollectionTwee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-15 1953 Austin A 40 “Brooke Bond Tea”.- DY-15B 1953 Austin A 40 “Dinky Toys”In originele doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-15 1953 Austin A 40 “Brooke Bond Tea”. - DY-15B 1953 Austin A 40 “Dinky Toys” In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#95Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4316 verzilverd metalen onderborden. Drie maten. Duits werk.
16 silver-plated metal bottom plates. Three sizes. German work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 29-34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#137Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-20 1965 Triumph TR4A - IRS- DY-21 1964 Mini Cooper ‘S’- DY-22 1952 Citroën 15 CVIn originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-20 1965 Triumph TR4A - IRS - DY-21 1964 Mini Cooper 'S' - DY-22 1952 Citroën 15 CV In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch houtgesculptuurde muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork gedeelte.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#240Oost-Europese vlasspindel op voet.
Fuseau de lin d'Europe de l'Est sur pied.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#299Val Saint LambertEen kandelaar van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
Bougeoir en cristal taillé incolore. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#121Een lot van uit glas gesculpteerd flesje en gietkan.
A lot of glass sculpted bottle and pouring jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#24Een kunstbronzen Tibetaans, ceremoniële dolk, “Phurba”.
An artificial bronze Tibetan, ceremonial dagger, "Phurba".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

