• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Twee verschillende Limoges borden.

Two different Limoges plates.
191
Ø: 21.5-23 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #191
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #14

    Een vaas van blauw en kleurloos kristal. Niet gemerkt.

    Vase moderne en cristal bleu et incolore. Sans marque.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #51

    A German porcelain figurine of horses with carriage. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #70

    Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.

    A German polychrome earthenware jug.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #59

    Book a ticket for Expo 58. With ABC, Match and Post. With a plug puller and a small version of a poster.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #175
    L. Franck

    lot van 3 etsen -”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.

    lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #273

    A 4-part series of books with subject Antwerp world exhibition 1930, bound version. Publication “The Gazet Van Antwerp”.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #195

    A lot consisting of various visual material on the theme of Antwerp 19-20th century.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #299
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kandelaar van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.

    Bougeoir en cristal taillé incolore. Marqué.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #112

    Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.

    veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.
    Online only
    Dim. l: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #49

    Een biscuit beeldje met 3 putto’s op vergulde voet. “Allegorie op de oogst”

    A biscuit figurine with 3 puttos on a gilt base. “Allegory of the Harvest”
    Online only
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #153

    Een lot van drie boeken: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves. - “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.

    A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #10
    Dresden

    Un pied de lampe en porcelaine saxonne multicolore avec une fille avec un panier de fleurs. Marqué en bas.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

17 April 2023 22:00

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00