Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.
A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 + 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#168Twee diverse vazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein, de éné met een decor van personages in een landschap, de andere met bloemen in uitsparingen. Eén beschadigd aan de onderrand, de andere met een kleine perforatie onderaan.
Two different vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain, one with a decoration of characters in a landscape, the other with flowers in recesses. One damaged at the bottom edge, the other with a small perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 29,5 & 26,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#105Een lot van 2 porseleinen putto boeksteunen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A lot of 2 porcelain putto bookends. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 11cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#133MinichampsDrie modelauto’s op schaal 1:43 uit de reeks ‘Paul’s Model Art’:- AMG - Mercedes C 36.- Ford Scorpio Clipper 1995.- Ford Puma 1997.In originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars from the 'Paul's Model Art' series: - AMG - Mercedes C 36. - Ford Scorpio Clipper 1995. - Ford Puma 1997. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Drie diverse teddyberen. Een witte (Bon Ton, Nederland). Een lichtbruine (Cuddle Wit, China). Een kleine panda.
Three assorted teddy bears. A white one (Bon Ton, Netherlands). A light brown (Cuddle White, China). A little panda.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#49Een biscuit beeldje met 3 putto’s op vergulde voet.“Allegorie op de oogst”
A biscuit figurine with 3 puttos on a gilt base. “Allegory of the Harvest”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#288Een mooi vormgegeven kruik van steengoed met bruin zoutglazuur en een kleiner exemplaar van ongeglazuurd steengoed. De kleinste met lichte slijtagesporen.
Une cruche en grès magnifiquement conçue avec une glaçure au sel brun et un plus petit exemple de grès non émaillé. Le plus petit avec de légers signes d'usure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 & 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#171Een vintage kristal kleurloos vaasje op zwart vierkante voet.
A vintage crystal colorless vase on a black square foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#55Een strombusschelp gemonteerd als lamp.
A strombus shell mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#32Tien borden waarvan 5 met een Imari decor, 1 Minton met bloemenmotief, 2 met een blauw en wit berglandschap, 1 Nimy met grisaille landschap en 2 Maastricht met een grisaille jachtdecor.
Ten plates, 5 of which with an Imari decor, 1 Minton with a floral motif, 2 with a blue and white mountain landscape, 1 Nimy with a grisaille landscape and 2 Maastricht with a grisaille yacht decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 21-26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#289Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
Une paire de bougeoirs gothiques en laiton tourné et un similaire monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een lot van 6 porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse formaat en decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-15 cm

