Twee verzilverde metalen en twee roodkoperen kandelaars.

Two silver-plated metal and two red copper candlesticks.
50
15 & 23,5 cm
Estimate: 3550
Catalogue #50
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #3

    Vier diverse wijnkaraffen waarvan Riedel en Villeroy & Boch.

    Four assorted wine decanters including Riedel and Villeroy & Boch.
    Online only
    Dim. div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een Engelse verzilverde theepot met houten handvat. Gemerkt onderaan ‘6’.

    An English silver-plated teapot with a wooden handle. Marked at the bottom with '6'.
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #35

    A lot of two plates and two oblong dishes, marked Rouen.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #121
    Delft

    Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain covered vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #117
    Retro

    Een messingen en glazen, koffiezet apparaat. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A coffee maker made of brass and glass. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152

    Een Mori Yomud karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool Mori Yomud carpet. Hand-knotted.
    Online only
    Dim. 95 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #4

    Drie biscuit beeldjes. Een danspaar met een vaas (H. 22 cm), een bloemenverkoopster (H. 24 cm) en een moeder met kind (H. 27 cm), gemerkt Passau en met een herstelde hand. Omstreeks 1900.

    Three biscuit figurines. A dancing couple with a vase (H. 22 cm), a flower seller (H. 24 cm), and a mother with child (H. 27 cm), marked Passau and with a restored hand. Circa 1900.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #204
    NAO by Lladro

    Een set van twee beelden van Hawaiaanse dames, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11244 genaamd Aloha en nr. 10425 genaamd Artesania Floral. Beide met hun originele verpakking.

    A set of two sculptures of Hawaiian women, Nao by Lladro. No. 11244 named Aloha and no. 10425 named Artesania Floral. Both with their original packaging.
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #11

    Drie porseleinen beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen in een roeiboot (H. 17 cm), een meisje met een vogel (H.11 cm) en kinderen in een rondedans (H. 15 cm). Eerste helft XXste eeuw.

    Three porcelain figurines with vases/vide-poches. A boy in a rowboat (H. 17 cm), a girl with a bird (H. 11 cm), and children in a round dance (H. 15 cm). First half of the 20th century.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50

Online Only Varia 15 April 2024

15 April 2024 22:00

Auction day: 15 April 2024 22:00