Other lots in this auction
-
#215Een set van twee porseleinen beelden in de stijl van Capodimonte, vrouw met maïs en rokende man met appelmand. Made in Japan.
A set of two porcelain figures in the style of Capodimonte, woman with corn and smoking man with apple basket. Made in Japan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#102Een Italiaans porseleinen bloemenornamentjes.
An Italian porcelain flower ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#266Een paar vaasjes in cloisonné, Chinees werk. Blauw met een decor van bloemen. Eén van de vaasjes heeft een deukje/schade achteraan.
A set of two cloisonné vases, Chinese work. Blue with a floral decoration. One of the vases has a dent/damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Een modern salontafeltje met 3 verdiepen en draaibaar topblad.
A modern coffee table with 3 levels and a swiveling top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een Franse waaier met figuratief romantisch decor beschilderd papier en ivoirine. 19e eeuws, Louis XVI stijl in kader. Verso opschrift. Enkele breuksporen.
A French fan with figurative romantic decor, painted paper and ivorine. 19th century, Louis XVI style in frame. Inscription on the back. Some signs of breakage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147SchatzEen vintage messing 1000 dagen mantelklokje, gemerkt August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, medio 1955.
A vintage brass 1000 day anniversary clock, marked August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, circa 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175“Happy Buddha with 5 children”. Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Happy Buddha with 5 children." A multicolored Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#263Een polychroom dekselvaasje gemerkt ‘De Porceleyne Fles’.
A polychrome covered vase marked 'De Porceleyne Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

